Caedes

Homepage for Alreth

Alreth

Member
Real Name:
Emil Janesten
Comments:
20
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Sweden 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/06/04 9:10 AM GMT01/16/11 4:44 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
tommy62
08/26/05 12:27 AM GMT
Tja grabben! Tack för din kommentar om " The Red Carpet" Näe det var bara en jävla cool solnedgång och inget annat....Ha det!
0∈ [?]
" Today Is That Tomorrow We Worried About Yesterday"
Wilderness_north
08/26/05 3:04 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting my "Sunset Lake" picture, nice to hear from you. We are some swedes here now on Caedes. Vi kanske syns igen.
Håkan.
0∈ [?]
...
tommy62
08/26/05 4:15 PM GMT
Hi Emil! Det är fjällgatan jag fotat! " Stockholm"
Thanks buddy for your comment....
0∈ [?]
" Today Is That Tomorrow We Worried About Yesterday"
co2metal
08/27/05 2:15 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment on "gone cold".. really appreciate it
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
+photoimagery
09/05/05 8:12 PM GMT
Emil, I really want to thank you for your comments and show of support for “Together We Stand”. I live, basically, surrounded by farmland. To the East and South it is mostly dry land farming, with wheat the main commodity. To the West and North it’s mostly fruit and other crops dependent on irrigation. I have spent numerous hours and or days photographing the “Green Crops” and very little time in the dry land areas. I started to turn more attention to that area when I saw another image here on Caedes that was some form of grain. This is one of the photographs that resulted because of that image. I wish I could remember who did it; I would like to thank them personally.


The aim of every artist is to arrest motion, which is life, by artificial means and hold it fixed so that a hundred years later, when a stranger looks at it, it moves again since it is life. Since man is mortal, the only immortality possible for him is to leave something behind him that is immortal since it will always move. This is the artist’s way of scribbling; “Kilroy was here” on the wall of the final and irrevocable oblivion through which he must someday pass.
William Faulkner
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
07/22/07 12:30 AM GMT
Emil, thanks for your nice comment on "Strolling Down The Leaf", I really appreciate it :)
Nice to meet you,
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::LynEve
09/10/07 4:07 AM GMT
Thank you for your lovely remarks about my Gallery Emil :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: