Caedes

Homepage for AmithabaBuddha

AmithabaBuddha
Member
Real Name:
Filipe Santos
Email:
Comments:
73
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Portugal 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/09/04 9:07 PM GMT02/02/05 1:34 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
10/10/04 10:48 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Ice Flowers.... im glad you liked it... appreciate the support
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
uniquedreamer2004
10/11/04 6:45 PM GMT
Glad you liked Imperceptible, thank you for your nice comments, I appreciate it....
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
AmithabaBuddha
10/11/04 6:47 PM GMT
no problem , good works are good works! =D
0∈ [?]
Goa/Psychedelic-Trance Producer.
+TRACYJTZ
10/13/04 5:59 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on a few of my pieces. It is greatly appreciated. Welcome to Caedes! :-D
0∈ [?]
AmithabaBuddha
10/13/04 7:31 PM GMT
no , thank you!! :D
0∈ [?]
Goa/Psychedelic-Trance Producer.
J_272004
10/14/04 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks Filipe for your comment on Hypnotic... im glad you liked it... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
co2metal
10/14/04 11:44 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "spiral misfortune" filipe.. and yes that is a swirl fractal
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
co2metal
10/15/04 9:24 PM GMT
also for your comment on "intergalaction".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
Sherpa
10/15/04 11:16 PM GMT
thanks
0∈ [?]
Please see my image Terrelia and my picture Quiet creek
+TRACYJTZ
10/15/04 11:35 PM GMT
hey, thanks again Filipe for your comment on cloudbusting. : D nice of you to visit again! ; )
0∈ [?]
AmithabaBuddha
10/16/04 8:23 AM GMT
you´re all welcome. thanks everyone for this great spacey and psyart. =)
0∈ [?]
Goa/Psychedelic-Trance Producer.
co2metal
10/16/04 1:59 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "a rip in time".. glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
+TRACYJTZ
10/16/04 3:26 PM GMT
thanks again Filipe for your comment on the messenger. much appreciated. ; )
0∈ [?]
AmithabaBuddha
10/17/04 5:15 PM GMT
no problem mate! =D
0∈ [?]
Goa/Psychedelic-Trance Producer.
::Radjehuty
10/27/04 9:16 PM GMT
Thanks Filipe for the compliments on "Spinal Carrot", I can't stand it...but I'm glad somebody does LOL! Welcome to Caedes.net! Are you going to have a gallery of your own sometime? It would be interesting to see :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Proverb
AmithabaBuddha
10/28/04 7:55 AM GMT
well i wish i could , but i dont know how to make fractals (those formulas and etc..) too much for my head heheheh
0∈ [?]
Goa/Psychedelic-Trance Producer.
sharsimagination
11/08/04 3:50 AM GMT
thank you for all the support of my art.

blessings,
shar
0∈ [?]
"The most beautiful thing we can experience is the mysterious" --Albert Einstein
Katz
01/16/05 4:14 AM GMT
Thank you for the great compliment on "The Next Day". I sure appreciate it. :)
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
J_272004
01/27/05 8:59 PM GMT
Hi Filipe... thanks for your comment on Ghost Of Christmas Present.... im glad you liked it.. thats for the support.... i appreciate it... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
Katz
02/02/05 7:40 PM GMT
Thank you for the compliment on "Green Scope." I did this one way back when I first started out...and didn't know how to make it any bigger. If you'd like a bigger version, I can e-mail one to you. :) Thanks for the compliment. I'm so glad you enjoyed it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
uniquedreamer2004
02/02/05 10:32 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Cresent moons, I appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: