Caedes

Homepage for .Ampelius

.Ampelius

Artist
Real Name:
John
Email:
Comments:
56
Creds [?]:
37∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Massachusetts 
Birthday:
28 Nov 1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
12/26/10 6:03 PM GMT09/05/14 5:09 AM GMT 

Ampelius' Journal (12 entries)


Morning Dew Uploaded: 11/28/12 11:18 AM GMT

Image: Morning Dew

An unedited picture I took awhile back. Just recently found this again, and am glad to share!


Recent Works by Ampelius: (full gallery)

Lake Mattawa by Ampelius, photography->sunset/rise gallery Falling Cloud by Ampelius, photography->nature gallery Morning Dew by Ampelius, photography->nature gallery
Lake Mattawa Falling Cloud Morning Dew

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Jhihmoac
12/26/10 8:31 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes...
0∈ [?]
"Put up...or SHUT UP!" Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::luckyshot
12/28/10 12:17 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! (Glad the aliens didn't abduct you!) Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Silvanus
12/30/10 3:19 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.Mithiri
01/08/11 5:28 PM GMT
You're welcome. It really did turn out to be an interesting piece.
0∈ [?]
Smiles make the world a better place. :)
.reddawg151
01/11/11 10:12 PM GMT
thank you for favoriting some of my photos and for commenting on "Feathers"! i did that one it seems like a lifetime ago.
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.Eubeen
01/13/11 6:10 AM GMT
Thanks John for adding "Look At Me" to your faves. Much appreciated and glad you liked the photo. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Art is a collaboration between God and the artist, and the less the artist does the better. - Andre Gide
.pauldb
01/19/11 4:52 AM GMT
lol, do you think it's a bug? or do u go with the common consensus that's it's a leaf or stone :)
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln
.pauldb
01/21/11 3:05 PM GMT
very true. Some bugs have incredible camouflage :)
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: