Caedes

Homepage for .Antique

.Antique

Artist
Real Name:
Natasha
Email:
Comments:
39
Gender:
female 
Location:
Serbia and Montenegro 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
05/03/06 9:49 AM GMT10/03/08 11:17 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Antique: (full gallery)

Sweet Cherry by Antique, Photography->Nature gallery Angels breath by Antique, Photography->Flowers gallery Manasija by Antique, Photography->Architecture gallery
Sweet Cherry Angels breath Manasija

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+photoimagery
05/05/06 1:21 AM GMT
Hello Natasha. I wanted to stop by and welcome you to Caedes. I hope you enjoy us and all of the many excellent artists here.
I hope you post images from your home area, it's one part of the world that I know very little about. I'll bet there are many beautiful areas there.
There has been green opal discovered in Sebia and I'm very lucky to have several pieces in my collection.
Again WELCOME.
0∈ [?]
.Marzena
05/05/06 9:08 AM GMT
Natasha, welcome to Caedes !!!! As Michael said before you will certainly enjoy not only us bt your every second here !!!! LOL The site is addictive but it is worth all the nights that we fail to go to bed at a reasonable time !!
Best regards and best wishes !!!
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.foofoo
05/05/06 10:06 AM GMT
Hi Natasha- I can concur with Marzena. I've lost many a good nights sleep being on here commenting, chatting, or just looking at the photos.Lots of good people here from all over the world and we all have one thing in common- photography. Hope you enjoy it here and just make yourself at home - Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
.nihil_nemo
05/05/06 12:58 AM GMT
Hello Natasha! Thanks for your comment on 'Perspective'. :)
0∈ [?]
- Bujob
::snapshooter87
05/05/06 5:04 PM GMT
Hi Natasha,
Loved your field of flowers, and of course, WELCOME to CAEDES.
I'm sure you will enjoy yourself here, btu be prepared, as it is addictive.
Doug.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
05/07/06 1:53 AM GMT
Hello Natasha, Thank you for commenting on "Just Visiting". That image is one of my favorites. It really was pretty cool that morning, right around freezing, so it was all puffed up to keep warm making it look a little comical. I really am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::snapshooter87
05/08/06 12:14 AM GMT
Hi Natasha. Thank you for stoppimg by, and your comments re
Columbine. Much appreciated.
Doug.
0∈ [?]
::snapshooter87
05/08/06 9:10 PM GMT
Hello again. Thanks for the nice comments on the Cactus Flowers. You find the most beautiful things, in the desert. And it can be a very harsh environment.
0∈ [?]
::Dehli
05/10/06 6:36 PM GMT
Hello Natasha, nice meeting you. Thank you very much for your kind words on "Syringa", I am pleased you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
Hilde
.foofoo
05/14/06 10:58 PM GMT
Thanks Natasha . I really enjoyed reading your comment at "Browns Ferry Bridge"- Much appreciated- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
::snapshooter87
05/15/06 1:23 PM GMT
Hi Natasha. It was quite real, but no one was hurt. Just some heavy farming equipment, in the barn. Thanks for visiting and for your comments.
Doug.
0∈ [?]
.foofoo
05/19/06 8:58 PM GMT
Hi Natasha- Really appreciate your comments at "Peppermint Patty". These are some beautiful colored flowers. - Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
::snapshooter87
05/22/06 10:54 PM GMT
Face in the Crowd ... Thank you Natasha. Glad you enjoyed the little girl. She's a sweetheart, and must be around 50, now.Maybe she, or someone who knows her, will see it.
0∈ [?]
.foofoo
05/23/06 11:11 PM GMT
Hello Natasha, So glad you left such a nice comment at "Beauty and the Beast"- I really appreciate it- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: