Caedes

Homepage for .Arazz

.Arazz

Artist
Real Name:
Arunas Kutkevicius
Comments:
117
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lithuania, Kaunas 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
11/20/04 9:44 AM GMT06/30/14 5:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Arazz: (full gallery)

Cat with blue eyes by Arazz, photography->pets gallery Me and the sky by Arazz, photography->people gallery Walking On The Moon by Arazz, Photography->People gallery
Cat with blue eyes Me and the sky Walking On The Moon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.everandever
03/20/06 9:10 PM GMT
thanks for commenting on 'cricket in the flood' - glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
...for ever and ever, amen.
.KingIan
03/22/06 4:32 PM GMT
Hi Arunas,

Thanks for your comment about my waterfall, but I actually like the mist there. :)
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal.
::xyccoc
03/25/06 10:56 PM GMT
hey Arunas.. thank you for the comment on <b?Forsaken.. im glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
.rawtsn
03/28/06 1:58 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you for the great comment at "This Anna's a Male"!
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
03/29/06 5:13 AM GMT
Arunas

Thanks for your kind comments about my "Grenada Falls." I appreciate your support.
Jackie
0∈ [?]
.opala
03/30/06 6:09 PM GMT
Hi Arunas,
"Alentejo" is in the south of Portugal
Pedro
0∈ [?]
::razorjack51
03/31/06 1:10 AM GMT
Hi Arunas! Thanks for the commments on "The Devil's Own". I'm glad you liked it..=)
0∈ [?]
"Some painters transform the sun into a yellow spot, others transform a yellow spot into the sun -Pablo Picasso My Gallery
.PrettyFae
04/04/06 4:35 PM GMT
Hey Arunas :D
Thanks for stopping by my self-titled *PrettyFae*....pleased you liked it!
Oh and welcome to Caedes, also!
Best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
::Melodyn65
04/04/06 6:13 PM GMT
Thanks so much for checking out my pic! I am very glad you liked it and I really appreciate your comments!!!
0∈ [?]
Melody
.auline
04/06/06 6:34 PM GMT
Hello, and thank you for you nice words for " Peashome Park Flowers " glad you like the photo. :)

Auline
0∈ [?]
.timw4mail
04/07/06 12:29 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Mountain Lake." The lake could be wherever you want it to be.
0∈ [?]
"Blessed are they which are persecuted for righteousness' sake: for theirs is the kingdom of heaven." Matthew 5:10 (KJV) - Timothy J. Warren http://www.timshomepage.co.nr
::yellowdog07
04/08/06 12:05 AM GMT
Hi Arunas,
Thanks for enjoying my beach sunset photo! Carol
0∈ [?]
::yellowdog07
04/08/06 12:09 AM GMT
Hi Arunas,
Thanks for looking in on my ducklings photo! and i sure hope you like it... not sure where dad was... maybe out looking for food for the family? ;-)
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
04/24/06 6:06 PM GMT
Hello Arunas...kind thanks for your comment to River Valley...appreciated....Bob
0∈ [?]
.yetithebeast
04/27/06 2:16 PM GMT
Thanx for your comment on my picture. I'm glad you liked it ^_^
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
05/09/06 2:35 AM GMT
Another howdy from Arizona! Thank you for your 'interest' in and comments at "Before Remotes". It is kind of interesting, but rarely used!
0∈ [?]
.foofoo
05/13/06 10:56 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment at "Browns Ferry Bridge"- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
.akajohn
05/25/06 4:19 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on a dash of colour. I appriciate anything that has a nice tone.....lol.

Andy :0)
0∈ [?]
::Michael_Stack
04/08/07 9:43 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on "Sunshine State Sunset" I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::Anita54
04/10/07 8:44 PM GMT
I'm delighted that you enjoyed the Mockingbird at the Houston Zoo. I don't get enough time these days to come out here to 'play' but hope to be back more regularly very soon. Thanks so much for your very supportive comments on my post.
0∈ [?]
Please know that I enjoy your work even though I don't always get to comment. I try to look at (and enjoy) all your new posts and always appreciate the time you take to stop in at my gallery as well. Have a happy day ;) Anita
.jagiellonia
06/22/07 3:01 PM GMT
I think there was another dog down there, and my subject was longing for him/her.. :P
thanks for your comment.
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
10/02/07 11:59 PM GMT
Thank you for visiting and your comment on "Nosey"
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/18/08 3:40 PM GMT
Hello Arunas....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (LIGHTHOUSE)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...I am afraid the majority of the lighthouses around the UK are now unmanned and modern technoligy has taken over....Thankyou again Arunas....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: