Caedes

Homepage for Arlii

Arlii

Member
Real Name:
Amber Hackbarth
Comments:
18
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/07/07 2:36 AM GMT01/31/09 5:10 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Papi11on
11/14/07 6:51 PM GMT
Hello there Amber,

Firstly - a very large and warm welcome to Caedes. Hope we'll see some of your own images very soon.

Thank you for your kind comments on my Afghan Girl rework and I'm glad you found the eyes so arresting.

Yes, I too saw how Sharbat looks 20 years after the original photo was taken. I give the link to the before and after shots in my blurb but you may have missed it: HERE

I appreciate your making time to comment. Many thanks.
Kind regards,
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
11/19/07 6:23 PM GMT
Hey Amber!

Many thanks for checking out Gothic....I'm really pleased youi liked it! Hehe, I like the purple, too :)
Welcome to Ceades, too - I hope you enjoy it here :)
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: