Caedes

Homepage for .ArtySmarty707

.ArtySmarty707

Artist
Real Name:
Tiffany
Email:
Comments:
96
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/im_not_themish
Gender:
Femme 
Location:
North Carolina 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
10/06/03 11:18 PM GMT06/12/09 8:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ArtySmarty707: (full gallery)

Just a Girl by ArtySmarty707, photography->people gallery
Just a Girl

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
12/04/03 8:10 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on 'waiting for musician'.
This room was decorated with moroccan style by my wife.
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Si
12/06/03 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks, Tiffany, for your comment on "Nature's Christmas lights..." - I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
03/05/04 7:35 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the kind words and support on(for the children).Very much appreciated Tiffany.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
03/22/04 6:21 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment and kind words on my work(decoration&white lilies).Very much appreciated,Tiffany.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
03/22/04 6:23 AM GMT
My favotite for me is -pink lily-.And thank fo ralll the support,Tiffany.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
Cracky
04/13/04 9:58 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "my blue bass"!
0∈ [?]
bjb
04/19/04 4:34 AM GMT
Hi Tiffany. Thanks so much for leaving a nice comment on Cherry Jubilee. ;)
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
bjb
04/21/04 4:29 AM GMT
Tiffany, again I appreciate the great comment you left on Gist of Twist.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
phenix
04/22/04 7:31 PM GMT
thanks for your kind review on my special effect picture , and your different point of view of the picture....it just depends on our imagination...... i am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
gs208103
05/07/04 11:20 PM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on "Shadow Grass". I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
mrwarlow
05/14/04 11:17 PM GMT
Hey, a fellow Carolinian! Thank you very much for your kind words on "Cherry". I'm glad you've found your "favorite photo". LOL Thanks again, Tiffany. ;-)
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
mrwarlow
05/17/04 4:53 AM GMT
....And also, thank you for the comment on "Grape". I'm happy you enjoyed it. =) Yep, now you have a background for every mood you're in! Anyway, thanks again very very much, and make sure to keep up your own photography! -Mikey
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
Partisan
07/13/04 6:20 AM GMT
I'm glad you liked Ithaca Clock. Thanks for the comments!
0∈ [?]
-- input translation, output rotation
KenZen
07/17/04 4:51 AM GMT
That's for the starting support. Nice beginning gallery. I see you have gotten many compliments ;) Keep up the good work! I look forward to it.
0∈ [?]
Do not think....react. Thinking only complicates things.
KenZen
07/21/04 3:17 PM GMT
Thanks again TB for the nice words on Bamboo II. :)
0∈ [?]
Do not think....react. Thinking only complicates things.
::trisweb
07/22/04 5:24 AM GMT
Thanks so much for commenting on trisweb.com-gecko. I really appreciate it. And my mom works at Petsmart (in Southern California)!! Way cool.
0∈ [?]
Fiat Lux. |
KenZen
07/26/04 11:31 PM GMT
TB! Thanks for the nice lines...BTW What does that Russian mean? (and what about those wicked looking pics you took???) :)

KZ
0∈ [?]
Do not think....react. Thinking only complicates things.
PuMa
08/17/04 10:35 PM GMT
Thank Tiffany, for the comment to: 'Horse Statue', really appreciate your support
0∈ [?]
+ If you're moving in a vehicle that's faster than light, then what happends if you turn on your head-lights?
BURNINGICE
11/15/04 11:52 PM GMT
Hey Tif, your art really is compelling, an honor to comment on your art. =)
0∈ [?]
"-Life is a pile of crap, just have to shovel through it"
muntu
11/17/04 2:51 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Washed Ashore - its our first entry (my girl and I) and we hope to get some more up soon.
0∈ [?]
Always shandisa pac!
mrosin
12/05/04 4:25 PM GMT
Hi Tiffan, glad that you liked "Take a Bow". And thanks for commenting. M
0∈ [?]
J_272004
01/04/05 2:39 AM GMT
Hi Tiffany.. thanks for your comment on Im Watching YOU... im glad you liked it.. its made in apophysis...
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
.bubbly_pop
03/04/06 3:18 AM GMT
Howdy Tiffany,
Thanks so much for your comment on 'Cafe Espresso', it's not something I'd usually post, but I know how many coffee addicts there are on Caedes, so what can I say, I couldn't resist. ;)
Cheers!
0∈ [?]
"Be kind, for everyone you meet is fighting a hard battle"-Plato

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: