Caedes

Homepage for Atti

Atti

Member
Real Name:
Attila Szabó
Email:
Comments:
36
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Transilvania 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
12/18/03 1:40 PM GMT04/10/07 4:11 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Si
02/24/04 12:22 AM GMT
Thank you Attila for your kind comment on "On Silver Pinions" - it's appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/27/04 3:14 PM GMT
... and thanks for your nice comment on Jardins 'd'Annevoie 2', Attila :-)
Medieval depression... ??? Interesting ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::mayne
03/08/04 4:42 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Supplicants" It could be a tad darker I suppose!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Atti
03/24/04 11:57 AM GMT
Thank you all for those beautifull pictures :) It's "music" for my eyes...
0∈ [?]
License to linger...
Greasle
03/24/04 12:42 AM GMT
Thx 4 the comment onDou2.
The real credits go to the painter "Gerard Dou and www.artrenewal.org
0∈ [?]
Greasle
03/24/04 12:44 AM GMT
I just make wallpapers out of these paintings from the old masters.
0∈ [?]
::Greasle
08/13/04 9:25 PM GMT
thx for your comment on aanlopertje

aanlopertje means something like "the ariver" ( the one that arives ) often used for cats that choose their home them self.
0∈ [?]
::wonderful
08/14/05 1:46 AM GMT
thanks for your gracious comments on 'pride', very appreciated
0∈ [?]
Somethings are just.. Wonderful

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: