Caedes

Homepage for .BEYONG

.BEYONG
Artist
Real Name:
Beverly
Comments:
169
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Los Angeles, CA 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
04/23/08 10:08 PM GMT01/23/15 4:36 AM GMT 

BEYONG's Journal (2 entries)


Sunburst Through the Trees Uploaded: 09/18/09 4:55 AM GMT

Image: Sunburst Through the Trees

Caught with my cellphone a burst of sunlight through the trees with a clear blue sky.


Recent Works by BEYONG: (full gallery)

Skylight by BEYONG, Photography->Architecture gallery Waiting to Trick or Treat by BEYONG, photography->people gallery Stop to Shop by BEYONG, Photography->Architecture gallery
Skylight Waiting to Trick or Treat Stop to Shop

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.PrettyFae
07/01/08 9:08 AM GMT
Hi beverly!
Thanks for the lovely comment on Fairy Children and welcome to Caedes, too :D
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
10/06/09 2:50 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "Hall of Beauty"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.acool
10/08/09 6:17 AM GMT
Thanks Beverly for commenting on Chamundi Temple, Mysore
0∈ [?]
::jpk40
10/10/09 2:56 PM GMT
Hi Bev, thank you for the nice comment on Kuntala Falls 2! Cheers.
0∈ [?]
::jpk40
10/16/09 2:34 PM GMT
... and "Qutub Shahi Tombs 1"; evening shot, so , little darker than I would have liked. Appreciate your feedback.
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
10/25/09 2:41 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Paintbox Interior one". Very much appreciated, I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
the secret to creativity is knowing how to hide your sources.
.red_one
10/29/09 11:20 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the nice comment on "Deep in the woods 3". Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.SDLewis
10/31/09 4:03 PM GMT
Hey thanks for your thoughts on "Road to Winter". I the idea of the couple sounds cool. To bad they wern't there at the time. It would have set the image off I think. lol Thanks...
0∈ [?]
.red_one
11/01/09 6:09 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for commenting on "Grass close-up". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.menelmacar
11/05/09 3:14 AM GMT
thank you so much for your comment on "my most favorite photo". it really means a lot to me to get such a warm comment on a photo thats means so much to me. thanks!
0∈ [?]
when in danger or in doubt, run in circles, scream and shout!
.raquel10
11/16/09 10:18 PM GMT
Hi Beverly, thanks so much for commenting on Horror Story! Yes, it does have a very sorrowful feel to it... Thanks again.

Rachel
0∈ [?]
"Do you see any Teletubbies in here? Do you see a slender plastic tag clipped to my shirt with my name printed on it? Do you see a little Asian child with a blank expression on his face sitting outside on a mechanical helicopter that shakes when you put quarters in it? No? Well, that's what you see at a toy store. And you must think you're in a toy store, because you're here shopping for an infant named Jeb."
.happy2seeyou
11/19/09 12:36 AM GMT
thanx for commenting on 'follow the lines'
0∈ [?]
.kindred_spirit
11/20/09 8:51 AM GMT
Hello Beverly, thanks for liking Salute to the Sun.
0∈ [?]
"Tis the sunset of life gives me mystical lore, And coming events cast their shadows before."
.RL
01/01/10 6:51 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Sky is the limit", happy new year ~Rich
0∈ [?]
.OutdoorsGuy
01/14/10 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks so much for stopping by and commenting on Fly By. I'm Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
For the wages of sin is death; but the gift of God is eternal life throught Jesus Christ out Lord. -Romans 6:23
.dylan_freemangrist
03/23/10 3:16 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Artwork Under The Bridge glad you enjoyed :)
0∈ [?]
Out of the night that covers me, Black as the pit from pole to pole, I thank whatever gods may be For my unconquerable soul. In the fell clutch of circumstance I have not winced nor cried aloud. Under the bludgeonings of chance My head is bloody, but unbowed. Beyond this place of wrath and tears Looms but the Horror of the shade, And yet the menace of the years Finds and shall find me unafraid. It matters not how strait the gate, How charged with punishments the scroll, I am the master of my fate: I am the captain of my soul.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: