Caedes

Homepage for BIueDragonFIy

BIueDragonFIy

Member
Real Name:
Tina
Email:
Comments:
335
Website:
www.xanga.com/greeneyed6541
Gender:
Feminine 
Location:
North Dakota 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
04/20/04 7:12 PM GMT04/27/07 10:01 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
BIueDragonFIy
05/10/04 6:48 PM GMT
the nickname -- Greeny -- is a joke because of my aol sn -- Greeneyed6541 -- and some billiant idiots couldn't see that it was Green Eyed and not Greeny and a buddy of mine started calling me it as a joke.
0∈ [?]
Stephanie Jo aka Greeny
::reddawg151
05/12/04 7:41 PM GMT
Thank you VERY much for your comment on "Love Isn't"-- it seems to have effected you the way I intended it to. Thank you!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
mum42
05/12/04 11:01 PM GMT
Thanks for joining in the riddle game... I was beginning to think no one would! I enjoyed reading your post this morning.
regards,
mum42.
0∈ [?]
never give up
darkaliryn7_1
05/13/04 11:12 PM GMT
i don't do any work on the rhyming or the writing or anything--it just kind of rolls off the back of my mind and out my fingers. i don't think. thanks!
0∈ [?]
We want something else which can hardly be put into words—to be united with the beauty we see, to pass into it, to receive it into ourselves, to bathe in it, to become part of it. That is why we have peopled air and earth and water with gods and goddesses and nymphs and elves—that, though we cannot, yet these projections can enjoy in themselves that beauty, grace, and power of which Nature is the image. That is why the poets tell us such lovely falsehoods. They talk as if the west wind could really sweep into a human soul; but it can’t. They tell us that ‘beauty born of murmuring sound’ will pass into a human face; but it won’t. Or not yet. —C. S. Lewis
BIueDragonFIy
05/14/04 3:47 PM GMT
gee thanks you guys!! Here I was thinkin I was some bothersome pest. =D so happy I could have found something to do or say. I came here from a friend from... oh god, what's the name of the site? Digital Blasphemy, they also have some pretty awesome stuff there, unfortunately, I'ma only a teen, and one stuck out in the country, so I can't afford to be a "member" but this place rocks. Thanks Folks!!

=D so cool, so cool
0∈ [?]
I believe in the sun even though it is slow in rising. I believe in you without realizing. I believe in rain though there are no clouds in the sky. I believe in truth even though people lie. I believe in peace though sometimes I am violent. I believe in God even though he is silent. --Unknown
mum42
05/14/04 11:49 PM GMT
You can be a member without posting your own images - Constructive comments and encouragement is always welcomed!
0∈ [?]
never give up
BIueDragonFIy
05/17/04 6:33 PM GMT
yeah, good thing too... because I'm really pathetic with computer imaging. I can work wonders compared to my classmates, but compared to some of the things I've seen here... I'm good as steamrolled. Took me like half an hour to make my icon from an image I got from DB. Took me 'bout two class hours to figure out I could configure the space to 60 by 60 or w/e. =D but I think I got an okay understanding of Constructive comments and encouragement. thanks "mum" <--- freaky, that's what I call my mother.
0∈ [?]
I believe in the sun even though it is slow in rising. I believe in you without realizing. I believe in rain though there are no clouds in the sky. I believe in truth even though people lie. I believe in peace though sometimes I am violent. I believe in God even though he is silent. --Unknown
::Raziel252
10/16/04 9:26 PM GMT
HEY
0∈ [?]
"No, your not the first to fall apart, but you're alwasy the firstto complain. You better be careful or you'll compromise everything you are."
::Raziel252
10/18/04 8:04 AM GMT
Just so everybody knows!>>>>>>>

Stephanie Jo ROCKS!

I'd like to thank her for entertaining me. *POKE*
0∈ [?]
"No, your not the first to fall apart, but you're alwasy the firstto complain. You better be careful or you'll compromise everything you are."
::Radjehuty
10/21/04 2:20 AM GMT
Hey thanks for the really nice compliments on "Abstract World", and "Scorpion", really appreicate it. And about understanding fractals.....just to let you know...you yourself are made up of them (Litterally) :)

Hope to hear from you again!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Proverb
J_272004
10/31/04 11:16 PM GMT
Thanks Stephanie for your comment on Sun Set... im very glad you liked it.. it is a different form of art..
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
cadenza
11/27/04 2:30 AM GMT
Hey, Steph! Thanks for the comment on 'Incandescent'. I guess I missed the sunrise on Nov22, dang it! Of course, sunRISE pictures would require me to wake up in the morning...
0∈ [?]
BIueDragonFIy
11/27/04 10:22 PM GMT
well... when you're up before dawn, only in the winter, to catch the bus... you kinda catch them at Many heights and views while riding to school in a school bus that winds through the country roads.
0∈ [?]
I believe in the sun even though it is slow in rising. I believe in you without realizing. I believe in rain though there are no clouds in the sky. I believe in truth even though people lie. I believe in peace though sometimes I am violent. I believe in God even though he is silent. --Unknown
shnivles
12/05/04 6:58 PM GMT
Thanks for your remarks on "fade away" made me feel good that u liked it yay!
0∈ [?]
katers
+TRACYJTZ
12/20/04 10:19 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on fx. I appreciate it. : )
0∈ [?]
.Nekopuff
06/07/06 11:24 AM GMT
Thank you, Tina, for stopping by at "Bee".
0∈ [?]
There are 3 kinds of people in this world...those who want things to happen, those that make things happen, and those who just wonder what the hell happened! Visit my G A L L E R Y ^^ ANCA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: