Caedes

Homepage for BLUENIGMA

BLUENIGMA
Member
Real Name:
SHANNON SMITH
Comments:
43
Gender:
Location:
NEBRASKA 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
12/23/06 4:31 AM GMT05/28/08 10:25 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::WENPEDER
01/05/07 1:54 AM GMT
Hi there...nice to meet you and welcome to Caedes! Thanks for your gracious comments on "Putting Things in Perspective!" They put a smile on my face. <G> Wen
0∈ [?]
::bfrank
01/07/07 9:46 PM GMT
Hello and welcome to Caedes. Thanks for your comment on "Hillside Landscape". Every once in a while I like to paint a picture with some paint program just to see what it can do. It is relaxing and fun.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::lilu103
01/31/07 6:26 PM GMT
I'm glad you enjoyed Sedona Peaks, thank-you. Yeah the memories of that place make me wonder just exactly what it is I'm doing HERE. ;-) 'Lisa
0∈ [?]
I wanted to travel the world and then I discovered the beauty my own country had to offer. Explore your world.
.twinkel
01/31/07 6:46 PM GMT
thanx for your nice words on ART:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.twinkel
01/31/07 6:47 PM GMT
and also thanx for stopping by on a bunch of tulips and leaving some nice words for :))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.Phil2001
02/23/07 2:08 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment on "Ion Blue" much appreciated, i kinda like bordered photos thats why i do it, i may do more photos of the same style as that, without borders ;) thanks for commenting.
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery
::WENPEDER
02/23/07 2:24 PM GMT
Hi...and thanks so much for your uplifting comments on "Land of the Free!" Means a lot to me! Wen
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
02/26/07 4:44 PM GMT
Hello....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (AVIEMORE) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...Thankyou...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
03/16/07 4:29 PM GMT
Hello! Just stopping by to say thanks for the nice comment on "Colors Of Spring" I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::J_272004
03/18/07 11:58 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your great comment on Strawberry Sunday... i'm glad you enjoyed it.. it will make a good christmas desktop.. i'm a bit early.. lol..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.Catharina
03/19/07 7:31 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your lovely comment on "Soft setting":)
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
03/20/07 12:51 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on Ft. Ross Point - North View. I'm glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
03/20/07 11:46 PM GMT
Very Pleased you enjoyed Floating Past.. and thanks for your inspiring comment.. Greatly appreciated
bud...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.
::djholmes
04/08/07 12:40 AM GMT
Hi. Thanks for the kind comments on Emergence and Granada. I'm glad you liked them.
0∈ [?]
.Tootles
04/09/07 8:14 PM GMT
Hello, and thanks for commenting on Caedes in the Pink! :-).
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
04/26/07 2:07 AM GMT
Hi Shannon, thanks for the nice comments on Morning Sky. I really appreciate them.
0∈ [?]
A few of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint
::Anita54
05/06/07 1:15 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing "Basking Sea Turtle" Shannon. Glad you enjoyed seeing him. Appreciate your supportive comments. Have a great Sunday. Anita
0∈ [?]
After a bit of an absence, partly vacation but mostly tax season...busy for bookkeeping businesses... I'm glad to be back out here with at least 'some' regularity. I've missed everyone and am glad to have a little more time again.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: