Caedes

Homepage for .Babette

.Babette
Artist
Real Name:
Susan
Comments:
115
Gender:
female 
Location:
Bonn, Germany 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
03/07/08 1:37 PM GMT07/31/12 8:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Babette: (full gallery)

Iced branches by Babette, Photography->Nature gallery French flower by Babette, Photography->Flowers gallery Spring is coming by Babette, Photography->Flowers gallery
Iced branches French flower Spring is coming

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Toto_san
03/13/08 2:13 PM GMT
WElcome to Caedes. Enjoy posting and commenting here. Thank you so much for your kind words on 'Balcony form Novara'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.bethmerritt
03/13/08 8:13 PM GMT
Hi! Welcome to a fellow newbie here. I appreciate your comments. I cannot wait to seemore from you.
Beth
0∈ [?]
::braces
03/14/08 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on "The Last House" and welcome to Caedes. It was a stormy day and the Perch Rock Lighthouse is so photogenic. I have just taken some new storm pictures as England has just been hit with its worst storms of the winter. So there are some new storm shots in my gallery.
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
.Juhe
03/14/08 12:41 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my portrait.
Eyes are not so blue, little enhancement made ;)
Welcome to caedes, hope to see more pictures from you!
0∈ [?]
.TheWhisperer
03/14/08 8:41 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Already your gallery is taking shape with lovely captures. Look forward to seeing your future uploads.
Ann
0∈ [?]
.Genver
03/14/08 8:54 PM GMT
Thanks much for stopping by "Waves" and commenting,appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/15/08 2:50 AM GMT
Hello....May I welcome you to Caedes and that you will enjoy your time on this site...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...Thankyou again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
03/15/08 9:36 PM GMT
Many thanks for your comments on Splash,,Tom
0∈ [?]
.89037
03/16/08 12:30 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind comment on "a Danish scenery"!..I'm glad you liked it enough to add to your favourites! ..All the best!..:)
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
::DigiCamMan
03/18/08 12:16 AM GMT
Hey Babette,

Thanks for the comments on 'Night Lights' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
::_SNAPDRAGON_
03/18/08 12:15 AM GMT
G'day Babette, cheers for the nice comment on "Contemplation," I'm really pleased you liked it. Peace, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.KingIan
03/18/08 5:17 PM GMT
Hi there...thanks for your nice comment on my Narnia photo!
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal. frozenfires.com
::rahto
03/19/08 2:48 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my picture “Park Lounger”. It felt good to get out with the camera, it’s been a long cold winter.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::bean811
03/19/08 4:00 AM GMT
Hey..thanks for commenting on "Delusion 2"...I'm glad you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
.Ponde
03/20/08 1:47 PM GMT
Thanks Susan for your kind words on "Cloud Connected"! I appreciate it alot :).

- Antti
0∈ [?]
.artytoit
03/20/08 11:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on 'A Beautiful Evening' and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Arty to IT's Gallery Prints now available at Deviantart under artytoit
.kaiser_sibi
03/21/08 1:16 PM GMT
Thanks!
0∈ [?]
.quartzite
03/22/08 12:02 AM GMT
Hi Susan,
Thanks for your comment on "Sunset of Fire"
Glad you like it.
Adrian
0∈ [?]
::rahto
03/22/08 2:54 PM GMT
Thanks Susan for the comments on my picture “Portrait of a Squirrel” It was a little early for a good photo outing but I was anxious to try out my new gear.

Bob

0∈ [?]
::egggray
03/26/08 2:22 AM GMT
Thank you Susan, for taking the time to comment on my photo "Searching for a victim" Glad you enjoy my Eagle photos. I spent 3 years in the Army in Germany, a town near Stuttgart.
0∈ [?]
Please visit my website to view my online photo gallery, also look at my "watch list" for other Caedes members. http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
.Allee
03/28/08 3:11 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on STARBURST.

ALLEE.
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
03/29/08 12:56 AM GMT
Kia Ora Susan - so glad you like Earth's Eye and very many thanks for your comment left :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.heidlerr
03/30/08 11:35 PM GMT
Hello Susan! Thanks for the recent comments on my latest uploads. I way behind again on my comments but I appreciate your support.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: