Caedes

Homepage for BellaRose

BellaRose

Member
Real Name:
Michele
Comments:
81
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1971 (46 years) 
Membership:
08/20/07 3:53 PM GMT12/26/15 8:16 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&nmsmith
08/20/07 11:14 PM GMT
Hi Michele! Welcome to Caedes!

Nathan
0∈ [?]
::tee
08/23/07 9:04 PM GMT
Hi, Michell and WELCOME to Caedes. Thank you so much for your nice comment on "monarch in glass". I'm very happy you enjoy it as much as you do -

tee
0∈ [?]
So many pics and so little time can mean just one thing - it must be - tee time
BellaRose
09/09/07 4:54 PM GMT
Thank you both. :)
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
09/10/07 1:09 PM GMT
Hi Michele, thanks for the kind words on Cypresses in Fog 2, and welcome to caedes.
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint, and some are also available in high quality framed prints at http://djholmes.imagekind.com/
&jojomercury
10/20/07 1:59 AM GMT
Thanks for the friend watch Michele.
Peace&Respect Joseph M.
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
::casechaser
10/20/07 2:22 AM GMT
Michele, thank you for adding me as a friend. I am honored and please. - John
0∈ [?]
Photographs taken with an Olympus C-5050. If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
::paramedyc
10/20/07 3:08 AM GMT
Thank you Michele for adding me to your friends list. I will add you to mine also. Welcome to Caedes. Thanks, Terry :)
0∈ [?]
I'm not a professional photographer but I enjoy sharing my work with everyone and viewing other peoples work. please visit my gallery Thank you, Terry
.heidlerr
11/01/07 10:32 AM GMT
Hello Michele! Welcome to caedes and thanks for adding me to your friends list. I hope you enjoy my photos.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.bliz_dev
12/13/07 9:14 AM GMT
Hi Michele,
thank you for your comment on my "Untitled"!
0∈ [?]
.barrken
02/01/08 3:15 AM GMT
thanks for taking the time to comment on Eek!My feet are wet!
0∈ [?]
::100k_xle
02/20/08 10:48 PM GMT
Thanks Michele for adding me to your friends list.
Much Appreciated !
BTW.......Welcome to Caedes, but careful, It can be ADDICTING !

E J
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
02/25/08 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks for adding me to your firends list, I sure hope I don't disappoint you. :)
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to be. Trust me on this one, I live there. The Lion **** MY CAEDES GALLERY****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOME PAGE
.independencesam
03/07/08 5:06 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Country Bumpkin" :]
Sammy
0∈ [?]
A thing becomes beautiful from the thought of its absence.
.Keuakepo
04/17/08 10:03 PM GMT
Thank you so much for adding me to your friends list. I hope I don't let you down with my works. Thanks again :-)
0∈ [?]
Kipa hou mai > (Come & visit again)
.kentare
05/28/08 9:08 PM GMT
thank you for commenting my picture Coccinellidae.. :)
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
06/03/08 11:38 PM GMT
Thanks kindly for the one on "The Rising" I visit that gardens alot so maybe I'll get another shot.
sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.fra99y
06/05/08 5:46 AM GMT
Thankyou so much for the great comment you left on Lilymoth ! Its very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
::tigger3
06/10/08 10:40 PM GMT
"tigger" Thanks so much. sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.zunazet
06/17/08 8:14 PM GMT
Thanks Michele for complementing "Point2".
I very much appreciate your taking the time to comment. I plan to take a picnic lunch next time ;o)
DP
0∈ [?]
::HiSchmidtj
06/19/08 7:52 PM GMT
Thanks for the compliment on "Bleeding Heart"! :)
0∈ [?]
Do everything in love. -1 Corinthians 16:14
.ghostrider2112
06/21/08 2:10 PM GMT
Hi Michele, Thanks for commenting on "Yellow Smellow" I appreciate it.

Tim
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
07/09/08 8:14 PM GMT
I like friends thanks..Richie
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
.rozem061
08/20/08 1:21 PM GMT
Thanks, Michele, for adding me as a friend!
Very much appreciated!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.zunazet
09/18/08 10:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the complement on Green Lagoon. Much appreciated.
DP
0∈ [?]
.milou32
09/25/08 9:03 PM GMT

I do not speak English very well but thank you for your comment on my virtual landscape. it encourages me to create other
0∈ [?]
.kaiser_sibi
09/26/08 1:30 PM GMT
Thanks for adding me up! lol. I just got home from school and I am soooo happy to gain a new friend over the net :)
Hope you enjoy this site as much as I do....
0∈ [?]
watatatatatata!!! XDXDXDXDXD
.kriegsmachine
08/22/09 9:26 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on "Bubbles"!
0∈ [?]
-kriegs
.Catharina1
12/13/09 7:18 PM GMT
Thanks for your fave on Dangerous Tiger! Happy you like it! Mich
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: