Caedes

Homepage for .Beowulf1976

.Beowulf1976

Artist
Real Name:
Carol
Comments:
43
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
http://www.ukrabbitsandcavies.info
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Stafford, UK 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
06/03/06 6:02 PM GMT11/19/08 10:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Beowulf1976: (full gallery)

Oscar Cat by Beowulf1976, Photography->Pets gallery Dragonfly on a wall by Beowulf1976, photography->insects/spiders gallery Flower Fairy Bronwyn by Beowulf1976, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Oscar Cat Dragonfly on a wall Flower Fairy Bronwyn

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.doubleheader
06/04/06 2:09 AM GMT
Hi Carol Welcome to Caedes.. A great start to your gallery. Hope you enjoy this site. Lots of fun and friendly people here. Keep up the good work....Bill
0∈ [?]
Be impeccable with your word, don't make assumptions and always do your best
queedle
06/05/06 1:03 PM GMT
Thanks Carol for your comment on my picture 'how did I get up here again' - being my first image in Caedes.net, it's awesome to recieve some feedback - thanks again!
0∈ [?]
::jacked
06/05/06 11:09 PM GMT
Thanks Carol for your frank opinion on Freshness Of A Dream, this image was taken on a morning when there was a very heavy fog. you couldn't green it up or add more contrast, i have ps but not that good at it yet. Thanks for you time. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Not until the creation and maintenance of decent conditions of life for all men are recognized and accepted as a common obligation of all men . . . shall we . . . be able to speak of mankind as civilized. Albert Einstein
::katman
06/06/06 7:13 PM GMT
Weclome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better --- Katman
.BossCamper
06/08/06 12:34 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out "Golden Tunnel" Bryce is a fun program and I like fiddling with it from time to time.
0∈ [?]
To get a friend you have to be a friend!
::nick7b
06/09/06 12:58 AM GMT
thanks for your comments =)
0∈ [?]
Nick :)
.afehrenbach
06/09/06 3:06 PM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on my Weeping Cherry Blossoms...They're much appreciated... And, as far as my perspective, no ladder necessary, that weeping cherry just really... weeps!
Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"With love and patience, nothing is impossible." -Daisaku Ikeda
.Rayn_dragon
06/09/06 5:54 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "passing the time"

amare umbra
0∈ [?]
Smile often, it makes people wonder what you're up to! *wicked grin*
.Rayn_dragon
06/19/06 6:39 PM GMT
Hello again! (been about ten days... but oh well)

THanks for your comment on Mr. Red. I have a color image of a red squirrel i'm going to be adding soon... I'm glad you thought enough of my picture to comment.

Amare umbra
0∈ [?]
Always be up for surprises, you never know when one is going to slap you in the face!
.Tomeast
08/18/07 4:33 PM GMT
Many thanks for comments on sunrise East.The resolution is my size..Tom
0∈ [?]
.prisoner5307
09/09/07 9:39 PM GMT
Hello and thanks for stopping by and commenting on "Another sky on fire".
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: