Caedes

Homepage for BlackEyedDog

BlackEyedDog

Member
Real Name:
Alberto Balsam
Email:
Comments:
90
Gender:
male 
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
01/11/04 12:38 AM GMT07/29/07 11:30 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
sansoni7
02/27/04 8:33 AM GMT
Thank you Alberto for your suport on my work « Waiting..».
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::JOHANNA
03/03/04 8:20 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on(Cathedral of Halle)Very much appreciated,Alberto.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
maurycio
03/05/04 11:15 PM GMT
Thanks for your message on Castelo de Vide ;)
0∈ [?]
'house music play with your soul'
maurycio
03/18/04 12:02 AM GMT
Thanks for you comment on Gavião
Sorry about the size of the picture, but I only have it in this size :(
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
alberttt
03/18/04 4:29 PM GMT
Merci
0∈ [?]
maurycio
03/20/04 10:20 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Gavião - Belver ;)
I'll try to upload mor pictures like this one
Greetings
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
::mayne
03/25/04 6:00 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Continental Connection":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
04/04/04 7:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment you left at "Leaky Canopy";-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
aljahael
04/07/04 10:08 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Dune Flora" B.E.D.it's much appreciated. Sorry I've got to go and wash my hair now Alberto....Cheers. Al.
0∈ [?]
Art is just a pigment of your imagination.
jacked
04/18/04 1:18 AM GMT
Alberto thanks for your comment on Monastery.
0∈ [?]
Serenity is knowing that your worst shot is still pretty good. Author: Johnny Miller
renchi
04/30/04 6:14 AM GMT
thanx on your inspirational comment on "very old fish"..let's do it, ha?
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
05/11/04 7:54 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Over the ridge"!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
bijan
06/02/04 8:02 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on " CDEB"
0∈ [?]
.::. LOVE IS GOD .::.
maurycio
06/11/04 2:19 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Jardim do Cruzeiro :)
Greetings
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
aljahael
06/17/04 11:47 PM GMT
Hi Alberto Balsam( or could I be familiar and call you VO 5)...lol. Thanks for your comment on Woodland Diety, glad you like it I have a similar one called Woodland Throne Room which was pretty good(if I do say so myself) cough cough.... Cheers Al.
0∈ [?]
When you reach the end of your rope, tie a knot in it and hang on.
+camerahound
07/03/04 4:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment, Alberto -- glad you enjoyed 'Old South (Atlanta)'.
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
neez
07/05/04 2:37 AM GMT
Hello Alberto. Thanks for your comment on Penang Island. Glad you like it. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
thewiccanway
07/09/04 4:58 AM GMT
Thanx for commenting on 'River Meets Rocks'. Greatly appreciated!

~Jill
0∈ [?]
There is a pleasure in the pathless woods, There is a rapture on the lonely shore, There is a society, where none intrudes, By the deep Sea, and music in its roar, I love not man less, but Nature more --Lord Byron
::Marideath
07/27/04 2:02 AM GMT
Thanks, Alberto, for your kind comment on Cloud Ogre vs. Mountain King. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
sansoni7
08/23/04 7:11 AM GMT
Thanks Alberto ( a portuguese name), for your coments on «Tha sun is there».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
sansoni7
08/31/04 8:28 PM GMT
Thanks Alberto for seeing «alive».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
trisbert
09/04/04 5:36 AM GMT
Hello Alberto, thanks for your comments about "Tacking Point Lighthouse" they are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
johnnyblaze187
09/04/04 8:42 AM GMT
Hi Alberto, thanks for the comment on Sunset in South Ken.. Yeah, it was poorly composed - bit of a rushed job.. I agree about the wall, shoulda cropped that out - but the sun hitting that building somehow makes it all ok :)
0∈ [?]
::Torque
11/05/04 1:53 PM GMT
Hey Alberto, thanks for the comment on (On the Road to Roxbury). I'm glad you enjoyed it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::Torque
11/20/04 2:42 PM GMT
Hello again Alberto. Thank you for your encouraging comment on (Getting Late). I really appreciate it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: