Caedes

Homepage for .Blasphemer

.Blasphemer

Artist
Real Name:
Mike Parker
Comments:
11
Gender:
male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
10/03/05 11:40 PM GMT01/23/06 11:01 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Blasphemer: (full gallery)

river stones of Arkansas by Blasphemer, Photography->Nature gallery gateway to the past (edit) by Blasphemer, Photography->Macro gallery
river stones of Arkansas gateway to the past (edit)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::dreamer100
10/10/05 1:35 AM GMT
Welcome aboard Mike. You have a good eye for detail. Whatever program your using must have a sizing option. To have your work go into a permanent gallery you have to upload at 1200x1600 to offer sizes for a wide range of desktops. Keep filling that gallery!
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/13/05 3:43 AM GMT
Hello Mike, welcome to Caedes.net. I was happy to see your comment on "Star Studded Dream". Thank you:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::fotobob
10/14/05 12:43 AM GMT
Hello Mike
Welcome to caedes. I hope that your stay here will be long and enjoyable. Thank you for visiting my Antelope Canyon #5, and taking time to leave a comment. When you have time please visit my other images.
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
Homtail
10/17/05 5:21 PM GMT
Hi Mike, thanks for your comments on 'Evening in La Mauricie'. You would be surprised to know that in actual fact the image isnt tilted and this effect is caused by the ripples on the lake as a gentle breeze was blowing from the left of the picture. I agree that the trees are a little fuzzy. Not the best quality camera sadly.
0∈ [?]
He who dwells in the shelter of the Most High will rest in the shadow of the almighty. I will say of the Lord, "He is my refuge and my fortress, my God in whom i trust". Psalm 91: 1 and 2
::BernieSpeed
10/29/05 3:01 PM GMT
Hi Mike, thank you for your comment on "Extra Hold Gel", much appreciated. You are right with the background color but I wanted it that way. Best wishes, Bernd.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: