Caedes

Homepage for .Blazeheat

.Blazeheat

Artist
Real Name:
Simon
Email:
Comments:
82
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
12/27/03 9:17 PM GMT07/09/11 4:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Blazeheat: (full gallery)

A Walk in Wales by Blazeheat, Photography->Mountains gallery A Look Over Paris by Blazeheat, Photography->City gallery Smugglers Cove by Blazeheat, Photography->Shorelines gallery
A Walk in Wales A Look Over Paris Smugglers Cove

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
graphics_pro89
07/17/04 2:55 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment on Mystical Bird Simon!! Glad you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
Bicka
08/05/04 10:12 PM GMT
a fan of lord of the rings too ? =)
nice wallpapers you got ;)
thx for the comment :)
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
08/31/04 12:02 AM GMT
Hello Simon, thank you so much for your kind words on "Nature's Masterpiece". I'm overwhelmed to be in your Favorites Gallery. You do me a great honor.
0∈ [?]
::Radjehuty
09/14/04 9:50 PM GMT
Thank you Simon for your awesome comments on "Ancient Divinity", always helps to have such great support. Glad you liked my work.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it. -Unknown"
graphics_pro89
09/15/04 6:50 AM GMT
hey again simon! man thanks for all your comments on my pics, you've been a great encouragement!! =)
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
::Radjehuty
09/15/04 1:44 PM GMT
Hey Simon! Thanks for the really nice comments on "Celestial Wings", really appreciate your continuous support.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it. -Unknown"
::Radjehuty
09/29/04 6:24 PM GMT
Hey again Simon! Really appreciate the kind compliments on "The Eclipse", really appreciate it. I put a lot of time into that one.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::kjh000
09/30/04 10:21 AM GMT
Thank you Simon for the kind comment on "Radiance". I really like that one as well.
0∈ [?]
::morristhedog
10/02/04 7:48 AM GMT
Thanks Simon for your comments on 'Pink Paradise' and 'Omaha Sunset'. I'm really glad you like them enough to put them into your favourites. Thanks again.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
hmmm....
heidlerr
10/04/04 6:24 PM GMT
Thanks Simon for the comments on my Macon Sunset 2 photo. I'm glad that you like it. It was a bland image until I overlayed some extra color and bumped up the contrast.
Russ
0∈ [?]
gs208103
10/07/04 4:53 AM GMT
Simon, thanks very much for the comments on "Athens Sunset". I am very glad that you like the shot!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
heidlerr
10/07/04 5:59 PM GMT
Thank you very much Simon for the nice comments on my Pacific Sunset photo. I'm really glad that you like it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
tommy62
10/07/04 11:15 PM GMT
Thanks a lot Simon for your kind words on "burning sky"..Im glad you liked it!
Thanks a lot!
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
::groo2k
10/12/04 10:17 AM GMT
Thanks Simon for the 10 and faves on "Sun." I very much appreciate it.
............................................................
...thanks too for your comment and 10 on Caedes Icons...very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
...rob... turtle...
heidlerr
12/10/04 12:26 AM GMT
Hello Simon! I want to thank you for your nice comments on my White Owl photo. I'm very glad that you liked it enough to take the time to vote and send me a comment. Sometimes these images just pop into my brain.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"The artist is nothing without the gift, but the gift is nothing without work." - Emile Zola (1840-1902)
Delusionist
01/03/05 6:58 AM GMT
Thanks Simon for your all too kind comment on "Eilat, Israel - Sunrise" I'm glad you find the image pleasing and a perfect capture. If this is a perfect capture then I think there is no way to do it justice because to see it all was truly amazing! Thank you again!
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
dastpost
06/23/05 3:55 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "rings". it's glad to know that someone likes it. Myself, I'm not sure yet. Although I guess that's how most people feel about their own work.
0∈ [?]
People are more comfortable with old problems than with new solutions.
Lady_Rhea_
08/11/05 10:16 PM GMT
Dude, I love your icon! LOTR Rules!!! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
jmar
10/31/05 2:12 AM GMT
Hi Simon,
Thanks for the feedback on "Sialing", actually I took it from the shore of Lake Huron, one of North Americas' 5 great lakes ( from the Canadian side ).............John
0∈ [?]
::thebitchyboss
11/06/05 1:23 AM GMT
thank you for your comment on In the distance. I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"my pictures" Together we can accomplish the extraordinary,
.jackal_786
12/02/05 9:42 AM GMT
Hey Simon, thanx for your comment on "Sunset", I appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
12/02/05 12:00 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Snow on Cedars.. Glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.lithop
04/01/06 3:31 PM GMT
Hi Simon....Thankyou for taking the time to leave a generous comment on my "Horsepower" image.
0∈ [?]
.katiedz
08/30/07 3:22 PM GMT
Hi, thanks very much for stopping by 'Bratislava 2' and for taking time to write your kind and useful comment. I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.Morrison
08/30/07 9:28 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for your comment on "Oak Tree", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Jarrex
11/13/08 7:17 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on Inside the Iron Casing
0∈ [?]
Into the darkness we fall

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: