Caedes

Homepage for BlueDragon

BlueDragon

Member
Real Name:
Kevin
Comments:
19
Gender:
Location:
Atlanta 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
10/01/05 7:31 PM GMT10/05/05 1:35 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
nigel_inglis
10/01/05 7:44 PM GMT
Hi Kevin! Welcome to the Caedes community! Enjoy your stay here! Thanks for the comment on "Hope" The program I used is called Apophysis. You can download it free.
0∈ [?]
Anything worth doing, is worth doing well. Check this out!
BlueDragon
10/01/05 8:18 PM GMT
Your welcome, I already downloaded it about two months ago though.
0∈ [?]
::PrettyFae
10/01/05 8:29 PM GMT
Hey Kevin :D
Thanks for the wonderful comment on *ReEnergise*...so pleased you liked it and yes, it did take a lot of effort ^_^
Welcome to Caedes, also!
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x ...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
Jessiku
10/01/05 8:56 PM GMT
Hello Kevin! Welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the comment on Different Type of Loving!
0∈ [?]
If you are who you say you are, you shouldn't be embarrassed to say or do anything.
userone
10/02/05 2:10 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment and input on "The Code" - I appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
nigel_inglis
10/02/05 2:24 PM GMT
Hey Kevin, thanks for commenting on "Splash" I'm glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
Anything worth doing, is worth doing well. Check this out!
::WENPEDER
10/02/05 5:49 PM GMT
Yo, Kevin! Thanks for weighing in with such nice comments on "Dead Ends (Variation 3.")
Wen
0∈ [?]
SilverFang
10/02/05 8:43 PM GMT
Thanks for your words on Above Our World! I worked really worked hard on that piece so I'm really happy that you liked it and that it made it to your favorites. Also, I'll send you a PM on how I got some of effects including the blowing snow thing.
0∈ [?]
-SilverFang-Take a look at what Above Our World looks like!
J_272004
10/02/05 9:56 PM GMT
Thanks Kevin for your nice comment on Pansy... im glad you like it.. its one of my faves
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
::Benroy
10/04/05 6:14 PM GMT
Hi Kevin, thanks for your comments on Reverb, much appreciated. Can't really tell you how I got the repeating pattern apart from sustained experimentation:)

Cheers..........
0∈ [?]
LostinNarnia
12/01/05 2:29 AM GMT
I like dragons!
I like your user name.
0∈ [?]
;];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];];]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: