Caedes

Homepage for .BluePawAk

.BluePawAk
Artist
Real Name:
Carrie
Comments:
34
Gender:
Location:
Alaska 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
08/27/06 4:54 AM GMT12/23/08 3:03 PM GMT 

Recent Works by BluePawAk: (full gallery)

Make Like A Tree.. by BluePawAk, Photography->Nature gallery Glimpse by BluePawAk, Photography->Nature gallery This Little Light of Mine by BluePawAk, Photography->People gallery
Make Like A Tree.. Glimpse This Little Light of Mine

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.shutterbug
08/28/06 10:18 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Wolf Creek Pass. Liked your "eye of a sled dog". Another beautiful blue eyed Husky. Your shot was intriguing, as if looking into the soul of the dog.
0∈ [?]
"take only photographs...leave only footprints"
.dogluver15
08/29/06 5:32 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "My Angel"! Glad you liked it.

0∈ [?]
A dog is the only thing on earth that loves you more than he loves himself. -Josh Billing
.pathe
08/31/06 7:25 AM GMT
Hai Carrie,

Thanks for your comment on "Willows" I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
All my work in My Gallery
::Anita54
09/02/06 8:34 PM GMT
You're way too kind Carrie but I'll take all the compliments I can get. I'm delighted that you enjoyed the gallery because it's something I so enjoy doing. You have a terrific eye as well and do an excellent job young lady. Your posts are excellent. Thanks for the sweet words. Anita
0∈ [?]
THANKS to you all for taking the trip through Colorado with me. I sincerely appreciate all the wonderful comments and very good input. I'm always happy to see you at My Gallery. I appreciate all of you. Thanks, Anita
.jennyvladimirova
09/16/06 2:05 PM GMT
Hi Carrie,
Thanks for your comment on Helen. I am glad you enjoyed it.

Jenny
0∈ [?]
.neveahsangel
03/13/08 3:22 AM GMT
thank you for your comments on spread your wings and fly.
0∈ [?]
Be yourself...everyone else is already taken.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: