Caedes

Homepage for .BluePhoenix

.BluePhoenix
Artist
Real Name:
Kel
Comments:
26
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
08/20/06 5:56 AM GMT10/08/09 5:11 AM GMT 

Recent Works by BluePhoenix: (full gallery)

A Tiger in Watercolour by BluePhoenix, Photography->Animals gallery Close up by BluePhoenix, Photography->Animals gallery Shadow Play by BluePhoenix, photography->insects/spiders gallery
A Tiger in Watercolour Close up Shadow Play

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jeenie11
10/06/07 5:37 AM GMT
hi kel, yes.....the waterfall pic was taken on the zambian side. thanks for writing to me about it. we were there in august of this year.
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
::fra99y
10/08/07 7:23 AM GMT
Very quiet in here so i will say hello although you have been a memeber for a while now
0∈ [?]
'to start press any key ! Wheres the ANY key ?
.Gabbels
10/10/07 6:23 AM GMT
Hi Kel, thanks for your nice words on "Iceflower". It could be that it is the same flower! Or maybe a sister!
0∈ [?]
* Gabrielle *
.BluePhoenix
10/11/07 1:45 AM GMT
Hi, Ive been away from Caedes for a while due to work, but im back now. Feel free to critque any of my work, the more comments the better i say, im only a novice so any tips are welcome!

Thankyou
0∈ [?]
.paul1972
10/15/07 8:34 PM GMT
Hi Kel

Many thanks for your kind words on my "Evening Glow" picture, I'm glad you liked it. I didn't think this photo was that good, but am so pleased with all the comments it's getting. Thanks again.

Paul :)
0∈ [?]
Drink triple, see double, act single!!!
.alipham
12/03/08 5:14 PM GMT
Kel, Thanks for the comment on "Sun Down at St. Thomas"- you should definitely take a relaxing cruise, too.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: