Caedes

Homepage for .Bokke

.Bokke

Artist
Real Name:
Bouke
Email:
Comments:
65
Website:
http://www.junkart.nl
Gender:
male 
Location:
Holland 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/08/04 6:09 PM GMT01/13/05 5:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Bokke: (full gallery)

Apocalypse Invert by Bokke, computer gallery
Apocalypse Invert

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
12/08/04 8:18 PM GMT
Hey bouke, welcome to caedes.net. I hope you enjoy your stay here, and I think you will.

----

Dat versta je denk ik wel? :-)
Mzls,
Pim
0∈ [?]
Just be.
Bokke
12/09/04 1:58 PM GMT
Thanks

(ja, engels is mijn goedste vak hoor :p)
0∈ [?]
Art rules
scionlord
12/09/04 3:29 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on Dreamer 2
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ...... Big Bang...
Bokke
12/09/04 5:22 PM GMT
your welcome
0∈ [?]
Art rules
co2metal
12/09/04 7:03 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "mind".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::Radjehuty
12/09/04 7:10 PM GMT
Thanks, and glad you liked "Dragon Scales" :D

Welcome to Caedes.net! ^^
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
co2metal
12/09/04 7:47 PM GMT
glad you enjoyed "sabotage" as well.. i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
kie
12/13/04 5:10 PM GMT
thanks a lot for your comment on "butterfly". glad you like it :)
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
12/13/04 6:52 PM GMT
Thanks Bouke for viewing my Pear Meteor photo. I'm glad that you liked it and took the time to comment. The star backgound makes a good wallpaper by itself but if I just uploaded it all you would see would be a black thumbnail. I got the idea from pixelpusher's Stoned Apples image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"The artist is nothing without the gift, but the gift is nothing without work." - Emile Zola (1840-1902)
Kekmet
12/13/04 7:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on 'On Top of Old Smoky!' ^_^
0∈ [?]
Quoth the Raven; "Caw!"
PuMa
12/14/04 8:45 AM GMT
Thanks Bouke, for the great words to; ' Abandon ' I'm glad you like it and it's really appreciated. At this moment I'm not working on it. But maybe I will in the future.. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Just be.
SageIdiot
12/15/04 5:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Evacuate"
0∈ [?]
They'll never see, I'll never be, I'll struggle on and on to feed this hunger Burning deep inside of me.
bjb
12/15/04 5:27 PM GMT
Hi Bouke. Thank you for the very nice comment you left me on "Frisbee Returning." ;)
0∈ [?]
I found I could say things with color and shapes that I couldn't say any other way - things I had no words for. Georgia O'Keeffe
J_272004
12/15/04 9:53 PM GMT
Hi Bouke.. thanks for your comment on Dragons Eye.... im glad you liked it... I love the colours on this one too... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
pixelpusher
12/15/04 10:06 PM GMT
Hi Bouke, welcome to caedes.net. I appreciate your 10 for "Seasons Change"..thanks much!
Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
Si
12/16/04 5:18 PM GMT
Hi Bouke, and thank you for your comment on "From the hillside" - it's appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
shutterbug
12/16/04 10:40 PM GMT
Hi Bokke,

Thank you for the comment on sand dune in sossusvlei. Looks like you are a new member to caedes. Welcome and I hope you enjoy it as much as I do.
0∈ [?]
"take only photographs...leave only footprints"
mythica
12/17/04 10:20 AM GMT
Hi Bouke! Thank-you for your comments on 'Eye of Infinity 1' - much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I think, therefore I thwim. A glass pod revisited...
co2metal
12/18/04 4:19 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "frozen?".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
co2metal
12/18/04 4:20 AM GMT
also im glad you liked "vital sign".. thanks a lot for the comment
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
Damamauz
12/21/04 2:17 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on "sand" :)
0∈ [?]
"A meditação acalma o espírito e anima a alma"
icenine
12/23/04 10:17 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on nuclear machine much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: