Caedes

Homepage for .BombFlower

.BombFlower

Artist
Real Name:
Megan
Comments:
60
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Houston 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
09/07/04 5:10 PM GMT01/27/13 5:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by BombFlower: (full gallery)

Roots by BombFlower, Photography->Nature gallery alphaslide by BombFlower, abstract gallery
Roots alphaslide

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::vamoura
04/25/05 10:34 PM GMT
Thx you for leaving me a comment on MoonStar, I'm glad you liked it!;0))!
0∈ [?]
::magical
04/26/05 9:29 PM GMT
thanks megan for your lovely comment on "at work" - glad you like it - and welcome to caedes!!
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift
aljahael
07/13/05 10:13 PM GMT
Hi Megan, thanks for your kind comment on "Bush Colour" glad you took time to comment. It's much appreciated. cheers Al.
0∈ [?]
The beer urges me on, the bewitching beer, which sets even a wise man to singing and to laughing gently and rouses him up to dance and brings forth words which were better unspoken. Homer, The Odyssey (note: beer substituted for wine)
mesmerized
07/14/05 2:15 AM GMT
Hi Megan...very glad you enjoyed Water Colors # 2..appreciate your visit and comments.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.
MorpheusZero
08/23/05 2:40 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your comment on my contest entry. I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.Ace33
02/26/06 8:37 PM GMT
Thank you for your wonderful comment on Peek-a-BOO revisted. I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
I feel like I am fading. I've lost the Holy Ground. Maybe there's a chance, that the lost will be found. If you saw a possum on the side of the road, would you too?
.txtoothpick
02/28/06 1:58 AM GMT
Thanks for the stopping by and reviewing. I appreciate your comments.
0∈ [?]
.Forester
03/02/06 7:44 PM GMT
Hi Megan, I am really glad that you liked my "Calmness #2" and i expecially appreciate your detailed and professional comment. Hope to see u on my gallery soon again.
0∈ [?]
Don't believe anything you read on the net. Except this. Well, including this, I suppose. (Douglas Adams)
::snapshooter87
04/30/06 7:12 PM GMT
Come ........Parlour. Thanks, Megan, for dropping by. Glad you liked my Spider fractal.
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
09/12/06 10:50 AM GMT
Hi Megan, thanks for commenting on So Bright, appreciate it.
Jourdain
0∈ [?]
.soosool
10/23/06 8:29 PM GMT
Hey Megan, thanks for your comment on "I Hate to Love to Hate..." The drawing might be his, but I'm not sure. I actually draw japanese cartoons myself. Maybe I should submit some of my work. Thanks again
0∈ [?]
Time is not money; it's life. Enjoy it.
.Hotchpotch
02/14/07 7:10 AM GMT
Hey, Thanks for the comment on Black birds in a pink sky. I really appreciate all you said.
0∈ [?]
.philflossman
04/15/07 3:16 PM GMT
Hi Megan
Pleased u liked Nightbridge so much. As to quality of shot I would find it difficult 2 improve on it though. I only started it as a project 35mm photograghy is more diffcult than digital.
Bye now
Phil
0∈ [?]
Lifes around.
.jesouris
07/22/07 12:31 AM GMT
Hello Megan,
Thanks a bunch for your comment on "day dream", I appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::JQ
09/03/07 7:45 PM GMT
Thank you for your wonderful comment on infrared nightlights! i appreciate you leaving that comment and i am pleased you found it powerful! :-) thanks muchly. Jan
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
10/22/07 12:37 AM GMT
Hello Megan, thanks so much for that kind comment you left on "From The Dahlia Garden"
sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.SRHampton
10/22/07 1:39 AM GMT
Hi Megan.
Thank you for your thoughtful comments on Brook at Finch Arboretum. I truly appreciate your feedback!

Scott
0∈ [?]
"There are no rules and regulations for perfect composition. If there were we would be able to put all the information into a computer and would come out with a masterpiece. We know that's impossible. You have to compose by the seat of your pants." -Arnold Newman
::Catman68
10/22/07 3:31 AM GMT
Megan,

Thanks for commenting on Above The Street. It is greatly appreciated.

AJ
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::Catman68
10/22/07 3:37 AM GMT
Megan,

Thanks for commenting on 1234 Saint Charles St. It is greatly appreciated. The tree was my main focus here.

AJ
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten Son, that everyone believing into Him should not perish but have eternal life.
::verenabloo
05/27/08 12:01 AM GMT
Thank you so very much for such a touching comment about my Sepia Fog scene. I felt that way when I took the photo. It just had tons of feelings arise...and I'm happy that it did that to someone else too. Thank you so so much. Verena
0∈ [?]
Life is so often made up of a little of what we do see--and a great deal of what we do not.
::verenabloo
05/28/08 8:16 PM GMT
Hi again, your wonderful comments about my Liquefy pictures really make me smile. It means so much that someone enjoys my creations. Thank you a million times. Verena
0∈ [?]
Life is so often made up of a little of what we do see--and a great deal of what we do not.
::verenabloo
06/02/08 8:21 PM GMT
I loved your comment about my Yellow Jewel. You sure brought me a smile and I appreciate so much that you look at and enjoy my creations..Thanx a million my friend! VErena
0∈ [?]
What lies behind us and what lies before us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: