Caedes

Homepage for Bon

Bon

Member
Real Name:
ben ( )
Comments:
17
Gender:
male 
Location:
venus 
Birthday:
1992 (22 years) 
Membership:
02/28/05 5:54 PM GMT06/18/05 3:45 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Tricky706
02/28/05 7:34 PM GMT
Hi Ben, first...welcome to caedes. Second...thanks for your comment only..you didn't tell me which image of mine you were commenting on! ;o)
0∈ [?]
There's an emptiness inside her and she'd do anything to fill it in. Though it's red blood bleeding from her now, it's more like cold blue ice in her heart. She feels like kicking out all the windows and setting fire to this life. She could change everything about her using colors bold and bright, but all the colors mix together...to grey. ~*DaveMatthewsBand*~
PrettyFae
02/28/05 8:31 PM GMT
Hah ben, hey dude, thanx for your nice comment, are you planning to put anything on this site? Gerald the moose says hi and wishes to visite your plantpot on Venus.
Hmmm are you sure you're not telling a few porkies about yourself there dear?
Rammstein Rock!!!
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
03/01/05 6:35 PM GMT
Hey ben, if you look on the left hand side, uder jobs...there's my message (just incase you don't know where it is, lol
0∈ [?]
Tricky706
03/03/05 12:03 AM GMT
Hi Ben, I see you commented on the actual image now ;o) Thanks so much for you very sweet and supportive comments on "For those who are without a Valentine...". That was probably one of the sweetest comments I've gotten here. Hope to see some work from you soon.
0∈ [?]
There's an emptiness inside her and she'd do anything to fill it in. Though it's red blood bleeding from her now, it's more like cold blue ice in her heart. She feels like kicking out all the windows and setting fire to this life. She could change everything about her using colors bold and bright, but all the colors mix together...to grey. ~*DaveMatthewsBand*~
PrettyFae
03/05/05 12:24 AM GMT
Hey ben,
Thanks for your *interesting* comments on my work, I have even more pictures in my gallery now, hint hint.
Hope to see some of your work on here soon :P
0∈ [?]
"Caution: Cape does not enable user to fly." -Batman costume warning label
PrettyFae
04/12/05 2:09 PM GMT
Heya Ben, thanks for your other comments :D
See you soon, lol...look forward to seeing your uploads soon!
Enjoy the rest of your lesson ;]
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
J_272004
04/12/05 8:57 PM GMT
Hi Ben ... thanks for your comment on Eye Of The Universe... im glad you liked it... its one of my favs.... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
PrettyFae
04/14/05 10:45 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment, Ben...yeah I do have more software than you but I can give you the list because they're al freeware stuff that you can download from google :)
Jest send me a PM saying if you wan't the list!
Enjoy your day!!!
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: