Caedes

Homepage for Bowman1

Bowman1
Member
Real Name:
Tim
Comments:
5
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Baltimore 
Birthday:
1971 (46 years) 
Membership:
08/05/07 11:17 PM GMT01/04/09 12:50 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::m0rnstar
08/07/07 10:09 AM GMT
Tim, first welcome to Caedes! I hope you'll have fun here - that's the priority...and thanks very much for leaving me such a nice note on "Potomac River Evening"! I really appreciate it. Your first two postings are really exceptional - I'm looking forward to more. I see we're practically neighbors as I live in Fairfax County in Virginia. Have a wonderful day! ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Your photography is a record of your living, for anyone who really sees. Paul Strand

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: