Caedes

Homepage for .Bummered

.Bummered

Artist
Real Name:
Jake
Email:
Comments:
18
Gender:
Male 
Location:
IL, USA 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
12/16/04 4:59 AM GMT01/06/06 3:35 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Bummered: (full gallery)

Norwegian Waterfall by Bummered, photography->waterfalls gallery Norwegian Relatives Home by Bummered, photography->architecture gallery
Norwegian Waterfall Norwegian Relatives Home

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
oowenaas
01/08/05 6:35 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your comments on 'Moonlit Park II.' Glad you enjoyed it, and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
bjb
01/09/05 9:43 PM GMT
Hi Jake. Thank you for honoring me with a trip to my gallery. The comment you left me on "Fall Chain of Pools" is most appreciated. I welcome you to Caedes too and hope to hear from you again. I've been quite impressed with your photography so far and look forward to more.
0∈ [?]
I found I could say things with color and shapes that I couldn't say any other way - things I had no words for. Georgia O'Keeffe
Tricky706
01/11/05 8:29 PM GMT
Hey there Jake, thanks so much for your comments on "Angelic Particles". I'm so glad you enjoyed it ;o) Your photos are pretty great as well, keep 'em coming!
0∈ [?]
There's an emptiness inside her and she'd do anything to fill it in. Though it's red blood bleeding from her now, it's more like cold blue ice in her heart. She feels like kicking out all the windows and setting fire to this life. She could change everything about her using colors bold and bright, but all the colors mix together...to grey. ~*DaveMatthewsBand*~
alanoliver
02/28/05 1:58 PM GMT
Thanks Jake for your kind comment on "Astronomical Clock"
0∈ [?]
Friendship isn't a big thing......it's a million little things.
supriya2002
02/28/05 4:33 PM GMT
Thanks a bunch for your comment on 'Electric Paper'..i'm really glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
---- He who goes to bed hungry dreams of pancakes. Rawwrr ----

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: