Caedes

Homepage for .CConn

.CConn

Artist
Real Name:
Chris
Comments:
126
Website:
http://www.fractalfactory.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Aberdeen, Scotland 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/20/07 12:21 AM GMT05/18/08 10:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CConn: (full gallery)

Kaleidocycle by CConn, Abstract->Fractal gallery Christmas Fractal by CConn, Abstract->Fractal gallery Touch of Tartan by CConn, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Kaleidocycle Christmas Fractal Touch of Tartan

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::casechaser
11/21/07 10:29 PM GMT
Chris, thanks for leaving a comment on Early November on the Creek. I am very glad that you liked it! Welcome to Caedes! ~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
::casperkate
11/25/07 10:49 PM GMT
Hi Chris, thank you for your comment on 'A Stunning Morning', much appreciated. Also, Welcome to Caedes! Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
::tealeaves
11/26/07 6:39 PM GMT
Hey Chris, Thank you for your visit to Ambrosial Aura , and for your kind comments. I'm pleased that you enjoyed it :)
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
.Andorej
11/28/07 4:53 PM GMT
Hi Chris, thanks for comment to "Under the clouds" I just love mountains and this was a perfect day. Andrej
0∈ [?]
.JEdMc91
11/28/07 11:21 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes and thanks for the comment on "Head shot"!
0∈ [?]
God is with you in all that you do. - Genesis 21:22 Happy Holidays!
::phasmid
11/30/07 9:51 PM GMT
I'm a little late in welcoming you to Caedes, but I'm here now :)

♫ 005 PJ ♫

0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
.obscene_ness
12/01/07 5:43 AM GMT
your welcome =)
0∈ [?]
VISIT MY GALLERY!!
::LynEve
12/02/07 12:45 AM GMT
Kia Ora Chris, thanks for your kind words on Evening Light:)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.malteser
12/02/07 7:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the information on POV-Ray Chris.Take care.
0∈ [?]
.impendingdoom93
12/03/07 11:07 PM GMT
Your work in Tierazon is really good!
As I said, I'm not too great with it. I think I'll go try again.
0∈ [?]
::casperkate
12/03/07 11:09 PM GMT
Thank you Chris for your comment on 'On the Dunes', much appreciated. Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
.Tootles
12/04/07 11:31 AM GMT
Hello Chris, thanks for the comment on Christmas Rose - much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.SinaiB
12/04/07 11:42 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on the Ornament.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.rjwpsy
12/04/07 6:26 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments! Very alluring work in your gallery, too; how do you go about creating those types of pictures?
0∈ [?]
.vlad421
12/05/07 6:02 AM GMT
thanks for leaving a comment on "seclusion". glad u liked the shot. it was one of the best moments ive seen..
aloha
vlad
0∈ [?]
.dark_lord_fez
12/14/07 6:37 PM GMT
thanks for your comments at my thistle picture.
0∈ [?]
.Phil2001
12/18/07 2:08 PM GMT
Hey Chris
Thanks for you comment on "Golden Valley"
Much appreciated,
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery How many times can you put me down 'Til in your heart you realize, If you choose to criticize You choose your enemies

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: