Caedes

Homepage for .CHolgate33

.CHolgate33

Artist
Real Name:
Crystal
Comments:
53
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
02/14/08 3:09 AM GMT01/25/17 8:04 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CHolgate33: (full gallery)

Social Fawn by CHolgate33, photography->animals gallery Carol's Lilly by CHolgate33, Photography->Flowers gallery Carol's Stargazer Lily by CHolgate33, Photography->Flowers gallery
Social Fawn Carol's Lilly Carol's Stargazer Lily

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Roseman_Stan
03/11/08 5:59 PM GMT
Hello and thank you for your comment on my Beautiful Visitor Butterfly photo. It is greatly appreciated!!

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
.gabriela2006
03/11/08 11:50 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by "waterlily" Glad you like it and welcome to Caedes:)
0∈ [?]
::rahto
04/10/08 1:41 PM GMT
Thanks Crystal for commentin on my picture "Paint It Black". Sorry I don't know what it is.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.LeBlaze
04/17/08 8:13 PM GMT
Thanks Cholgate33 for your nice comments on "my grandmother in 1913". it's much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Beauty is everywhere.
.colocolor
04/18/08 7:22 PM GMT
RE: your comments on "Kwhoooooooosh!" Thanks for looking and your kind thoughts. May life's waves take you where you long to be - with your camera gear in hand! anne
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
::rahto
05/27/08 12:40 AM GMT
Thanks Crystal for commenting on my picture “Red Tiger Lily” We are still a few of weeks away from blooming flowers here in Iowa but the camera is ready to go.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::Toto_san
08/30/08 1:16 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on my shots.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.Caiden
09/04/08 8:06 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on my pictures. You have a good portfolio. Keep adding to it, and keep experimenting with different subject matter, different angles, different types of shots. Just have fun and do lots of different stuff. That's how you learn! = - ]

Keep it up!
0∈ [?]
Creation sings His majesty. You cannot see a sunrise, and doubt His existence. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~
::tigger3
11/23/08 9:46 PM GMT
"The Beauty Of The Season"
Thank you so much for the wonderful comment and thanks for stopping by. =^..^= sandi ♪
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life and so is my love of photography. ♪ ♫ ♪sandi ♪ ♫ ♪
.TheWhisperer
11/24/08 12:27 AM GMT
Thank you Crystal for your kind comments on Pink Beauty and for the fav. I am very humbled and it is much appreciated!
Ann
0∈ [?]
.CallieAnn
11/24/08 4:01 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on my mini m&m's! That was a very fun shoot! I suggest picturing food, its always going to catch someone who's hungrys attention!!! Infact, I may have to add some from Thanksgiving... :)
-Callie
0∈ [?]
Don't worry be happy now :)
::0930_23
12/04/09 4:48 PM GMT
Thanks so much Crystal for the nice words on Freedom, Pride and Hope. I am pleased you liked it.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Hopefully my photos and stories will let you know what makes me Tick

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: