Caedes

Homepage for CKIa

CKIa

Member
Real Name:
Andrew Domaracki
Email:
Comments:
66
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Adelaide, South Australia 
Birthday:
1974 (43 years) 
Membership:
11/18/05 12:04 AM GMT01/13/06 5:16 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kiciaczek
11/18/05 12:28 AM GMT
Andrew (or maybe Andrzej?),
thanks a lot for your comment on Zakopane, I'm glad you liked it. There's more pictures from Poland in my gallery.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
.kiciaczek
11/18/05 12:29 AM GMT
And warm welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
::BernieSpeed
11/19/05 1:55 AM GMT
Hi Andrew and welcome to Caedes,
I'm glad you liked my images and I wanna say "Thank you" for leaving so many nice comments. I will post some more winter time pictures in the near future. If you are "impatient", feel free to drop me a pm. I will send you some pictures by mail if you want to.
Have a great time here at Caedes (I'm sure you will) and thank you once again.
Many greetings to "down under"...
Bernd
0∈ [?]
::david_tio
11/19/05 4:35 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, you'll find a whole bunch of good people here like Bernd(::BernieSpeed). You will for sure like it, it is a great site. Very good first upload, I can't wait to see your other images. see you around.

-David
0∈ [?]
I invite you to take a close look at my gallery Click Here!
+ppigeon
11/20/05 10:04 AM GMT
Hi Andrew. Many thanks for the kind words on 'Alpine valley' and others. The Alps are wonderful in winter. Welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
.Marzena
11/20/05 11:59 AM GMT
Hi Andy,
Welcome here first of all. Secondly - thank you very much for stopping to view and comment my 'enchanted place'. We'll be seeing later.
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.CKIa
11/21/05 3:47 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to leave me comments here :)

I appreciate them a lot!
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
11/21/05 4:43 AM GMT
hey Andrew
or is it Andrzej ?

you were quick off the mark in visiting WINTER DUSK IN TAMA it had only been up for literally 60 seconds!!

thanks for your comment
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::mesmerized
11/23/05 4:19 PM GMT
Hi Andrew...welcome to caedes and welcome to winter, lol...many thanks for visiting Hibernating...very glad you liked it and I appreciate your visit and nice comments.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
FEAR is a darkroom where negatives develop.
.Wilderness_north
12/01/05 7:05 AM GMT
Thanks Andrew, for your nice comment to my 'Driveway to Santa" . Much appreciated. / HJ.
0∈ [?]
...
.cinny7
12/01/05 12:59 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind remarks on 'Pine XI', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
+mayne
12/04/05 4:50 AM GMT
Hi Andrew, thank you for the comment on "Blue Spruce Bells". I appreciate your opinion on it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.cinny7
12/05/05 11:55 AM GMT
Thanks, Andrew, for your nice words on 'Light And Shadow', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.Wilderness_north
12/06/05 7:42 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting my 'Frosty Jungle' /HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.amida
12/06/05 10:28 AM GMT
Hi Andrew, Thanks for feeback on my "River Dart Walk" - appreciated!!!
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
.CKIa
12/06/05 8:29 PM GMT
This is such a wonderfully creative community.
I really enjoy viewing and commenting your works, so many make such amazing wallpapers for my pc.

Thanks
Andrew or Andrzej as .kiciaczek calls me :) Which is correct as this is my first name in Polish.
0∈ [?]
SykoBubba
12/08/05 12:37 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "A little Lost!!" much appreciated!

Jake
0∈ [?]
Clothes make the man. naked people have little or no influence on society.
.rabagojason
12/08/05 5:49 AM GMT
andrew, thanx for the comments, they were greatly appreciated and happy holidays.
0∈ [?]
jmr
.kiciaczek
12/10/05 1:59 PM GMT
Andrzej,
thanks for your such a nice comment on Tatra, yes, I love them too. I envy you having the aunt with the view from balcony (lol)! :).
I only wish I made more when I had been to Poland, Probably won't go soon again.
I'll send you some pics soon.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
.cinny7
12/10/05 2:35 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your nice feedback on 'Maturity', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.Hanya
12/13/05 2:38 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments. You should also check out my other pictures
0∈ [?]
.northerncal98
12/13/05 2:58 AM GMT
Andrew,

Thank you for your compliment on my first post. I love nature. It facinates and amazes me continuously! Check out my latest post Haystack Rock when you get a chance, and keep me posted on your pix.

Shannon
0∈ [?]
.Daniels_rsx
12/13/05 3:57 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment Ill take your the size into consideration.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: