Caedes

Homepage for .CTrane88

.CTrane88
Artist
Real Name:
Igor
Comments:
58
Gender:
very male 
Location:
you are here 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/26/06 10:48 PM GMT11/29/09 10:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CTrane88: (full gallery)

The Cape by CTrane88, Photography->Shorelines gallery Top of the Rock by CTrane88, Photography->City gallery Abbey Road by CTrane88, photography->pets gallery
The Cape Top of the Rock Abbey Road

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.boremachine
11/23/06 7:06 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes and thanks for your nice comment on 'good night, dear sun'.
Chris
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
11/23/06 11:45 AM GMT
Hi and I see your new to caedes! Welcome and thank you for commenting on "geese and lots of them" Cloning out the poo would have been much better I agree. Sandi
0∈ [?]
We should remember not to take things for granted.
+photoimagery
01/23/07 8:25 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on " Leader of the Pack" I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
03/24/07 11:34 PM GMT
Please excuse this generic message. I'm way behind in my responces due to some family issues. I want to thank you for your recent comments on images in my Gallery. I appreciate your support and cherish your oppinion. Looking forward to viewing your recent images.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
05/19/07 3:57 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Spyder & Cabrio, they are greatly appreciated! Sorry about that, when I made all my car ones I did them in a 16x10 widescreen format. For the most part my work is in the regular 4:3 format.
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
::Paul_Gerritsen
10/06/07 7:16 PM GMT
Next time we'lldo Jazz!
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
+photoimagery
10/13/07 4:44 AM GMT
Hi again, Thanks for your kind comments on "All Fired Up", I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.SatCom
07/22/08 7:01 PM GMT
Thank you very much Igor for your nice words on Southern Living. I'm glad you took the time toi comment on it. Thanks again.

PAul
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery
.nadz
08/20/08 1:45 PM GMT
Hahaaa, Igor, glad you liked my photo Dreams of Salvation. Although I'm not sure where you see the nightclub...
0∈ [?]
Life isn't about the number of breaths you take, it's about the moments that take your breath away.
&jojomercury
12/07/08 4:32 PM GMT
Thanks Igor for the comments on 51!
Peace&Respect Jojo
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
.SatCom
12/08/08 12:49 AM GMT
Thanks Igor for stopping by and leaving such kind words on Cold Sunset. It was greatly appreciated and I look forward to more of your work.

Paul
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: