Caedes

Homepage for .CaRoma

.CaRoma

Artist
Real Name:
Caroline
Comments:
39
Website:
www.caroma.be
Gender:
female 
Location:
Gent 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/20/07 9:30 AM GMT07/30/08 1:44 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CaRoma: (full gallery)

Plan du Lac by CaRoma, Photography->Mountains gallery just looking at ... by CaRoma, photography->people gallery marmot mammie by CaRoma, Photography->Animals gallery
Plan du Lac just looking at ... marmot mammie

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::djholmes
07/17/07 8:43 PM GMT
Hi Caroline, welcome to caedes and thanks for the kind message on my Above San Gimignano pic. -Donna
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint, and some are also available in high quality framed prints at http://djholmes.imagekind.com/
::DigiCamMan
07/18/07 2:15 AM GMT
Hey Caroline,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier from Sunrise (HDR)' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.snapdragonk
07/18/07 6:07 AM GMT
Hi Caroline (that's my mum's name, small world:) thanks for your lovely comment on "Golden Hour", God bless, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.timvdb
10/01/07 3:19 PM GMT
Hey Caroline,
Thanks for your sweet words on "Glasses", they are much appreciated,
Funny you mention the teacher look, somehow, whenever I take an image of her, I, my sis and sometimes my dad think she looks like a school teacher, she does have that critique look, (~8
So glad you liked it, 8~)

Thanks for sharing
Warm regards

Tim
0∈ [?]
-- “\\We sit in front of a computer all day and write 'Bad' language\\” -- a software engineer. (~8 8~)
::rahto
10/04/07 6:36 PM GMT
Thanks Caroline for taking the time to comment on my picture “Glass”. The name of this butterfly is Glasswing. I used a Canon D60 with a Sigma 105mm macro equipped with a Canon ring flash.

Bob
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
10/17/07 10:41 PM GMT
I was pleased to receive your comments about “Miss Twiggy” Caroline. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
+photoimagery
04/04/08 12:05 AM GMT
Hi Caroline, Thanks for your comments on "As the Seasons Change.
". I must admit the sharpness of the image isn't what I would like it to be; it is a scan of a print. I was a little put out with myself because I couldn't find the original slide at the time I scanned the print, I would much have preferred to have scanned the slide, since then I have located it and, who knows, and maybe sometime I will put that version up.
Thanks for visiting and if you have the time, someday, come and visit the rest of my gallery.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: