Caedes

Homepage for .CapeCaneveral

.CapeCaneveral

Artist
Real Name:
Michael Kascha
Email:
Comments:
55
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
07/03/04 10:03 AM GMT03/06/07 4:39 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CapeCaneveral: (full gallery)

brightness by CapeCaneveral, Computer->3D gallery TimeSlide by CapeCaneveral, abstract gallery whisky!? by CapeCaneveral, Computer->3D gallery
brightness TimeSlide whisky!?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kchristine
07/28/04 3:19 PM GMT
Thanks Michael for taking the time to comment on Electrum.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
::icenine
07/29/04 3:24 PM GMT
Thank you Michael for commenting on "out of nowhere" Im glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
M1cro5lave
07/30/04 11:18 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on 'Sent from the Past II'. ^^
You have no idea what it means to me when someone tells me they love my work :)
0∈ [?]
msn: trancefactor@hotmail.com
::kchristine
08/04/04 12:26 AM GMT
Thanks Michael. Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
PuMa
08/04/04 3:28 PM GMT
Hey Michael, Thanks for u're comment to: Just A New Bright Day. Really appreciate that
0∈ [?]
** If you try to fail and you succeed, then which of the two did you do?
::kchristine
09/11/04 7:25 PM GMT
Hi Michael. Thanks for taking the time to comment on Demon Dance. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
M1cro5lave
10/05/04 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "End of Time". I appreciate it ^^
0∈ [?]
- Is it passion, expression, or just an obsession?
PuMa
10/05/04 9:18 PM GMT
Thanks Micheal, for the very nice words and hints to; 'Lady' I totally agree with you about everything you said. It was in my early years of my 'career' that I made this.. And I don't use Studio Max or Cinema4d yet... but I want to :)
Thanks again, for the really good feedback, and that you told me what was wrong in your eyes..some people only say it's a bad pic, but they don't say what you can't do about it.. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
(<->.<(<->.<->)>.<->) They are watching you!
::Radjehuty
10/05/04 9:28 PM GMT
Hey thanks for your comments on "The Eclipse", Mike, glad you liked it, and thanks for seeing it on your desktop :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
::Radjehuty
10/07/04 1:49 PM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on "Scorpion", really appreciate it. That one didn't get too much attention, but I think it doesn't look too bad. Glad to see someone agrees. :)
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
10/11/04 5:23 PM GMT
Michael - thanks for the post on Endorphinmachine XY - your probably right about the specular effect on her face but if there is one thing Poser is good at it's taking forever to render anything so lets not go there again :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: