Caedes

Homepage for CapitainCoconut

CapitainCoconut

Member
Real Name:
Laurens Goethals
Comments:
71
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Belgium (BelgiŽ) 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
05/23/06 5:24 PM GMT07/02/07 7:50 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.timw4mail
05/23/06 8:45 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!

Thanks for commenting on "Just off the Coast." I'm glad you took the time to tell me what you thought.
0∈ [?]
I'm a Baptist fundementalist. I don't care if you agree with me or not, but please, respect my beliefs. - Timothy J. Warren | http://timshomepage.co.nr |  My Gallery
Brutus04
05/24/06 2:58 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! It is great to have a new artist aboard. I am very impressed with your first attempt at ps, probably the best beginner post that Iv'e seen. I can only assume that you must have a natural talent, I look forward to seeing more of your work. This site is great because members often offer advice and secrets to improving your skills, especially with ps. Good luck and once again Welcome!
0∈ [?]
.rabagojason
05/30/06 12:04 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on From Above the Heavens, they are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
jmr
&philcUK
06/02/06 6:33 PM GMT
thank you Laurens for the posts on my Egyptian 3D work - they were all created with a combination of Poser 6, Photoshop CS2 and Illustrator.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
::nigel_inglis
06/05/06 7:26 PM GMT
Hi Laurens, thanks for the nice comment on "Outer Limits" I really do appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
All of which makes me anxious at times unbearably so Check this out!
.co2metal
06/06/06 1:50 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "drops of gold".. glad you liked it ;]
0∈ [?]
::Foxfire66
06/06/06 8:11 PM GMT
Thanks Laurens, Glad you enjoyed "Blue Rain". Thank you for taking the time to comment.
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
.heuers
06/06/06 10:32 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my pic sunrise...Thanks Dean.
0∈ [?]
~If you can keep your head while those about you are losing theirs, perhaps you do not understand the situation.~
.Marzena
06/06/06 11:24 PM GMT
Laurens, dear new friend !!!
First - welcome on Caedes ! LOL - I am late I know !! LOL
Then, many thanks for viewing my 'night poppy' !
Thirdly, I love your avatar ... where did you get it ? [if that is not any secret ...LOL]
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.Marzena
06/06/06 11:27 PM GMT
And regarding 'more of my mishaps' - I hope you did not mean to keep them coming - pics of angry animals trying to kill me and my sweet little Boo-boo [Boris the dog = 45 kg] ....LOL Thanks so much !!!
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::kodo34
06/07/06 2:11 PM GMT
Hey Laurens , thx for the comment on b&w caedes , glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
.Benroy
06/07/06 7:16 PM GMT
Hi Laurens, thanks for your comments on Duck, very much appreciated.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
06/07/06 8:32 PM GMT
Hi Laurens glad you liked the reflections on "Grid", appreciate the comment, and thanks
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
06/08/06 8:38 PM GMT
Hey thanks again for the nice comments Lauren, this time on "Beyind The Mountain Tops"
0∈ [?]
.timw4mail
06/09/06 7:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Green Mountain Lake." I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
I'm a Baptist fundementalist. I don't care if you agree with me or not, but please, respect my beliefs. - Timothy J. Warren | http://timshomepage.co.nr |  My Gallery My DeviantArt Gallery
::nigel_inglis
06/09/06 7:53 PM GMT
Hi Laurens, thanks for the comments on "Swiss Cheese" and "David vs. Goliath" I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
All of which makes me anxious at times unbearably so Check this out!
.foofoo
06/11/06 11:49 PM GMT
Hi Laurens- Jack and I appreciate your stopping by and commenting at "A True Fighter"- He is still doing quite well and is still in remission. Thanks again- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
.jzaw
06/14/06 12:11 AM GMT
hey Laurens

thanks for your enthusiastic comment about BURN MR PUMPINHEAD BURN

Zaw
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
&monkeypuzzle
06/15/06 4:28 PM GMT
Hi Laurens, thanx for the positive words u left on 'King of Diamonds III' glad u like it & is much appreciated :~)
0∈ [?]
Regards . Avi . Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!
&groo2k
06/22/06 8:43 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Caedes IDs...I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
&philcUK
07/12/06 5:49 PM GMT
thanks Laurens for the kind post on my Egyptian Poser images - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: