Caedes

Homepage for Capnshap

Capnshap

Member
Real Name:
Matt
Comments:
47
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Louisville 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
05/17/05 1:59 AM GMT02/17/06 1:12 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::dreamer100
05/31/05 1:48 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out 'universal abstraction' Welcome aboard.
0∈ [?]
graphics_pro89
05/31/05 5:30 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on Mystical bird!
0∈ [?]
-Steve-
::Benroy
05/31/05 3:13 PM GMT
Thanks or your comments on Mind the Gap, much appreciated.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
co2metal
06/05/05 2:38 AM GMT
hey, glad you liked my image "gone cold".. thanks for the comment
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
PrettyFae
07/13/05 3:17 PM GMT
Hey Matt :D
Thanks for commenting on *Hazardous*...I'm really pleased you liked it ^_^
I do feel for you, being stuck with rubbish progams and everything...all I can suggest is that you ask around for any freeware programs that might be of use...I know a few which might satisfy your needs...if you need any help just send me a Personal Message and I'll do my best :]
Hope you are well and *welcome* to Caedes, also ^_^
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
09/05/05 9:22 PM GMT
Hi Matt. Thanks for your kind comments on "Together We Stand". I'm very pleased you like it.

There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::stuffnstuff
11/15/05 6:39 PM GMT
Matt, thanks for your comment on "Management". I am glad that you liked it. :-)
0∈ [?]
The best way to cheer yourself is to try to cheer someone else up. – Mark Twain
.cinny7
11/18/05 12:07 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind remarks on 'Elysian', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.gs208103
11/19/05 3:48 AM GMT
Hi Matt, thanks for the comments on "Green Light". Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
.Dunstickin
12/05/05 6:42 PM GMT
Hi what cheer to you Matt.......Thanks for your kind words to 'Rays'.....Not altered...just enhanced!.........

Regards...Bob
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
12/06/05 12:04 AM GMT
Hey Matt,

Thanks for your comments on my posting New Hampshire Calm.


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
+mayne
12/06/05 4:42 PM GMT
Thank you Matt for the comment on "Dead End":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: