Caedes

Homepage for Ceasor_1_badcat

Ceasor_1_badcat

Member
Real Name:
Eva Karin
Email:
Comments:
191
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Albuquerque 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
03/30/09 4:44 PM GMT08/06/09 5:39 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::rahto
03/31/09 6:51 PM GMT

Hi Eva
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for the comments on my squirrel picture “It’s My Nutt” This shot this picture in the Fall of 2007.
Bob
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
04/05/09 6:01 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Eva and it is nice to meet you. I am glad you liked Let The Music Flow.

Tick* was here

0∈ [?]
Insure what you touch during your lifetime, is not coated with the fingerprints of apathy....Tick
::NL
04/07/09 4:24 PM GMT
Hello Eva ! Thanks for your replies to my Heidelberg images :-) I see in your user information that you are from Albuquerque, but originaly you are from Germany ?
Did visit your old heimat last saturday, and made a visit to Castle Burg Eltz, just have a look in my gallery, it is a wonderful castle :-)

Hans,
Holland.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/13/09 5:31 AM GMT
Hello Eva....Welcome to Caedes....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (WINDING RIVER)and for your comments,they are vvery much appreciated....My sister lives in Scotland and I try to visit Scotland at least once a year....Thankyou again....All the best to you Eva.......Mick.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
04/30/09 9:40 AM GMT
Thanks, Eva, for your nice comment on, " Dokkum 2 "
Very much appreciated !
Regards!
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
::NL
05/04/09 9:13 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments to my latest series ! There is more to come from this fairytail / amusement park.
0∈ [?]
.hirschikiss22
05/04/09 3:36 PM GMT
I am so glad you enjoyed my City from the Bay. I have only been there a couple of times but I really love this city too.

~Kim
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
05/05/09 12:23 AM GMT
Eva, thanks for stopping by and leaving a nice comment on "At Night"! Europe takes celebrating a holiday to a whole different level.
0∈ [?]
.jayrod36
05/30/09 4:12 AM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on "Buckingham Palace." They are sincerely appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Angel93
06/17/09 8:54 AM GMT
Hi Eva thanks for stopping by and commenting on Reach for the sky, it's appreciated,thanks for the suggestion but i don't think fountains in Armenia go any higher..
Thanks again
Angel
0∈ [?]
.Roseman_Stan
06/18/09 5:49 PM GMT
Hi Eva. Thanks for your comments on my garden gem rose workups! Great to hear from you. :o)

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
::PatAndre
06/21/09 4:29 AM GMT
Hey there Eva, thks for stopping by "Old Workhorse". You said that you still own a Ford Thunderbird 1988 Turbo. That must be worth a few bucks. I would be rich if I kpt every car I ever owned.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.photonut
06/26/09 7:46 PM GMT
Hello Eva, the bear at that zoo does his handstand quite often, because people tend to throw peanuts from time to time. They know a good thing when they see it. Real "HAMS". Thanks for the nice comment.

Ken
0∈ [?]
::HylianPrincess1985
06/28/09 3:58 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your nice comments on Boo #1
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
07/02/09 4:11 AM GMT
Thank you, Eva for commenting on I Just Called to Say I love you. Cindy
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
07/02/09 4:06 PM GMT
Hi and thanks for commenting on Sunrise over Holy island.
...........Brian..........
0∈ [?]
.SusanVenter
07/08/09 7:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your visit and kind comment on "Where's the Boss?" Very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Freedom96
07/14/09 3:37 PM GMT
Thank you Eva for your comment on "Afternoon Nap." I appreciate it. Take care.
0∈ [?]
"I am never afraid of what I know" -Black Beauty
.dancer3660
07/21/09 4:24 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "purple flower eater"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.reydor
07/26/09 6:53 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on White Horse.
0∈ [?]
.indian
07/27/09 5:15 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Jelly."
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilarating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".
.Cherry79
07/27/09 12:14 AM GMT
Thanks for dropping by and enjoying "What a Pair". I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
For in and out, above, about, below, 'Tis nothing but a Magic Shadow-show, Play'd in a Box whose Candle is the Sun, Round which we Phantom Figures come and go. From Edward Fitzgerald's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
.Freedom96
07/28/09 8:20 PM GMT
Thank you Eva for stopping by "Freedom." I appreciate it:)
0∈ [?]
"I am never afraid of what I know" -Black Beauty

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: