Caedes

Homepage for .Chutters42

.Chutters42

Artist
Real Name:
Damian Manning
Comments:
133
Website:
www.ecotricity.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Cheltenham, UK 
Birthday:
1970 (47 years) 
Membership:
06/01/04 9:18 AM GMT01/08/17 12:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Chutters42: (full gallery)

Sleepy Sam by Chutters42, Contests->Dreams gallery Cloudy by Chutters42, Photography->Skies gallery Spider by Chutters42, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery
Sleepy Sam Cloudy Spider

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Chutters42
06/01/04 8:20 PM GMT
I'm still working on the website so please be forgiving...
0∈ [?]
Si
06/01/04 9:06 PM GMT
Hi Damian, and welcome to caedes.net :-) Thanks for your kind comment on "Playtime" - I was delighted with the way this one came out. If only it had been someone else's dogs so I could've sold them the picture ;-)
0∈ [?]
number7
06/01/04 9:51 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Jake Close Up. I appreciate the feedback.
0∈ [?]
-- A one that is not cold is scarcely a one at all. - Strong Bad --
::icenine
06/15/04 8:24 AM GMT
Thank you for you comment on 'simple' much apprecaited and welcome to caedes.net
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
+Samatar
06/25/04 3:03 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Caedes Fighter" Damian, I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
groo2k
06/25/04 7:06 AM GMT
Thanks Damian for your comment and support on "...to the highest bidder." I thought I would receive alot of criticism on this one but the majority of the comments have been positive.
0∈ [?]
...rob... corp flag
phenix
06/29/04 4:26 PM GMT
hi damian , thanks for your kind remarks on my rising to the stars image , i am glad you liked it and appreciate your opinion as well. thanks for taking the time to view my work. hope to hear from you again. :-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
::philcUK
06/30/04 7:25 PM GMT
thanks for the post on Abstract Goth - glad you liked it

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
+ppigeon
07/06/04 6:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the swans, Damian ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Thunderchicken
07/09/04 1:40 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Caedes.net World!"
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
::trisweb
07/21/04 6:26 AM GMT
Thanks for your thoughtful comment on Caedes Flower -- I always strive to make something that I'll actually put on my desktop, so I'm glad to hear you like it as well :)
0∈ [?]
Fiat Lux. |
leertouwer
07/26/04 9:41 PM GMT
Thank you for the comments on my image '' apache greengirl'' , what is your opinion on my second image ' sandstorm ''.

Bye, bye ...Henk
0∈ [?]
easynow
10/19/04 9:39 PM GMT
ha ha thanx for commenting on the camera never lies
yea photoshop is realy the greatest invention ever


...we are the music makers and we are the dreamers of the dream...
0∈ [?]
Si
10/19/04 10:08 PM GMT
Thanks for your great comment on "Kitesurfing", Damian - get your kite and your camera down to Cornwall and have some fun :-)
0∈ [?]
::noobguy
11/04/04 10:19 AM GMT
thanks for the myrtle beach sunset comment, i used terragen :)
0∈ [?]
"Then as it was, Then again it will be. An' though the course may change sometimes, Rivers always reach the sea."
::noobguy
11/05/04 6:02 PM GMT
if you do not want to do large format printing
then no :)
free terragen is fine
I use the software alot, the creator went to my high school, and college, so I decided to contribute
0∈ [?]
"Then as it was, Then again it will be. An' though the course may change sometimes, Rivers always reach the sea."
::photoimagery
12/02/04 5:08 PM GMT
Thank you Damian for your comments on "Sprouting Onions". I'm pleased you liked it.
0∈ [?]
&DigitalFX
10/24/05 9:46 PM GMT
You truly have a wonderful eye for skies. I love your work in general, Bravo.
0∈ [?]
-DFX -
.Dunstickin
06/10/06 4:11 PM GMT
hey Damian......sincere thanks for your comments to Cool Waters...appreciated....Bob
0∈ [?]
** To all my dear friends, I will be missing from Caedes, from the 24th June...touring and vacationing!.....Will miss you all...but will have great 'goodies' for you when I return!!!**
.Novice
09/20/06 3:28 PM GMT
love this unusual shot, beautiful colour. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
Surfs Up, Stan
::kodo34
02/25/07 12:27 AM GMT
Hey , thx for the comment on bumblebee ; glad you liked it

Have a nice day

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
O, woe is me, To have seen what I have seen, see what I see! my pictures

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: