Caedes

Homepage for .Coheed

.Coheed

Artist
Real Name:
Jimmy
Email:
Comments:
134
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
05/25/04 5:45 AM GMT12/02/11 5:21 AM GMT 

Coheed's Journal


A look into the lake Uploaded: 07/25/09 4:44 AM GMT

Image: A look into the lake

cool clear water on a nice clear day, what more could you ask for?


Recent Works by Coheed: (full gallery)

Through the foliage by Coheed, Photography->Skies gallery Mirror Stack by Coheed, Photography->Architecture gallery New Horizon by Coheed, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Through the foliage Mirror Stack New Horizon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
atinman
05/26/04 9:21 PM GMT
Jim, thanks for the comment on "AAAAAAAAAARRGGH!!!!!" Van Gogh and I have at least 1 thing in common. Welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
::groo2k
07/06/04 9:06 AM GMT
Thanks Jim for your comment and support on Sun. I very much appreciate it...and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Caedes Bronze
::doubleheader
07/10/07 11:16 PM GMT
Hey Jimmy, appreciate you commenting on Walk of Life. Thanks for stopping by...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.
.PrettyFae
07/13/07 11:19 AM GMT
Hey Jimmy!
Sorry for the late reply, but thanks for checking out *For You*!
Have a fabulous day :]

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
07/30/07 4:40 AM GMT
Thank you so much Jimmy for your comment on Celebration 2! I really appreciate it and its good to hear that you enjoyed it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy working a couple of jobs and enjoying the last summer with my friends
.PrettyFae
08/03/07 8:01 PM GMT
Hiya Jimmy!
Thankyou for your wonderful comment on Angel :]
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
::za4em9
08/11/07 1:52 PM GMT
Hey, I just found your comment on my "Good or Evil?". Thank you very much for visiting... :)
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
08/14/07 2:47 AM GMT
Hi Jimmy
Thank you very much for your comments on " Explosion in deep space" I hope to post more soon:)
0∈ [?]
.michaeloneill
12/08/07 8:06 PM GMT
Cheers jimmy for the comment on O' Briens castle, thanks for having a look
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
10/09/08 10:58 AM GMT
Thanks Jimmy, for commenting on "Floating autumn leaf' !
John
0∈ [?]
::Toto_san
10/09/08 3:39 PM GMT
Thank you for the kind comment on 'I love you Mum'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
::zunazet
08/05/09 11:52 PM GMT
Hi Jimmy, Thanks for the complements on Me & My Shadow. I sincerely appreciate it.
DP
0∈ [?]
.TDMiller
08/19/09 11:38 PM GMT
Thanks Jimmy for the comment on "Heart Shadow". Quirky, that sure does describe me : You're very talented & kind !
0∈ [?]
.neveahsangel
08/21/09 2:13 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on peaceful. Glad you liked it.

0∈ [?]
Mama don't take my Kodachrome away...
::zunazet
08/27/09 3:20 AM GMT
Thanks for the complements and comment of "Kiss Me". I don't get to see too many frogs but I enjoy good shots of them too.
DP
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
08/27/09 6:35 AM GMT
Hi Jimmy

Glad you dropped by 'Ethereal' and left those kind words!...

Much appreciated!


Bob
0∈ [?]
* Owing to the deterioration in my hands, I find that I cannot comment as much as I should..But please know...I do look at all your posts!..and will leave my 'moniker' >OB< when I do so!...Thank you all * OwdBob'sGallery
::tealeaves
08/30/09 3:42 PM GMT
Hey Jimmy, Thanks for your great comments on New Frontier ! So glad you liked it! Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
::tealeaves
09/06/09 2:09 AM GMT
Hi Jimmy, Thanks for your visit and wonderful comments on Modular Summation ! I'm so pleased you liked it and I hope it brings you much enjoyment on your DT! Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
.mrbutton
09/16/09 8:04 AM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on night glory
0∈ [?]
.acool
10/04/09 7:55 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'A prayer'
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
12/06/09 1:09 AM GMT
Jimmy, thanks for commenting on "Fog." ~~ John
0∈ [?]
.lvld
12/07/09 7:39 AM GMT
Thank alot for the nice comment on "wien"
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.armasoub
02/12/10 3:42 AM GMT
Hi Jimmy
Thanks for your time to look and comment on my photo 'Old Man Spear', your good words are most appreciated. Cheers!, I will try to supply more.
0∈ [?]
.dylan_freemangrist
04/01/10 12:41 AM GMT
i'm thankful for your comment on Wall & Asphalt, happy you enjoyed it : )
0∈ [?]
It matters not how strait the gate, How charged with punishments the scroll, I am the master of my fate: I am the captain of my soul.
::antonia02
06/27/10 12:57 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Carrowmore Megalithic Tomb ;) I only hoped the picture could do the place justice!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: