Caedes

Homepage for .Confederate77

.Confederate77

Artist
Real Name:
Adam
Email:
Comments:
34
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mountains of Virginia 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
01/23/09 8:20 PM GMT09/28/10 5:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Confederate77: (full gallery)

Storm Front by Confederate77, Photography->Landscape gallery Thunderhead by Confederate77, Photography->Skies gallery Winter Solitude by Confederate77, Photography->Landscape gallery
Storm Front Thunderhead Winter Solitude

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Confederate77
04/01/09 6:04 AM GMT
Hey folks feel free to add me as a friend or message me on anything...
0∈ [?]
::Mannie3
04/15/09 11:15 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Terraland Coast 1. Much appreciated. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.mxvirgil
04/30/09 8:30 PM GMT
Thanks, Adam, for looking at 'The Sentinels'. 'Gotta' love the Rockies! (the Appalachians aren't bad either...hehehe)

- Mike
0∈ [?]
Mares eat oats and does eat oats and little lambs eat ivy. A kid'll eat ivy too, wouldn't you?
.Caiden
12/06/09 4:20 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Beauty of Christmas. Hope you have a great Christmas as well!
0∈ [?]
To take a photograph is to make a presentation of God's work. Do so Wisely. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~
Logun7
12/15/09 5:14 AM GMT
*-::-:*'''''*:-::-THANX-::-:*'''''*:-::-

For adding me as a friend, I am honored:))
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч s α gft.....thαt s whч t s cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/24/09 5:25 AM GMT
:-:*'''''*:-::-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-::-:*'''''*:-::-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч s α gft.....thαt s whч t s cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 4:41 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
::Logun7
01/16/10 4:34 PM GMT
.:**:.T.:**:.H.:**:.A.:**:.N.:**:.K.:**:..S.:**:..

For the nice comments on all my Winter & Snow posts.......... It is much appreciated......Joy
0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
::Logun7
02/18/10 5:37 PM GMT
**`*.\*/.**`* HK !! **`*.\*/.**`*

I appreciate your comment very much on Owd Barn. I had deleted the post so you can imagine my surprise that it is still up and I have all these comments!! Again many thanks to all you great people here on Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: