Caedes

Homepage for .CrazyFretz

.CrazyFretz

Artist
Real Name:
Glenn
Email:
Comments:
35
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
www.CoolCrazyStuff.co.uk
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Kent, UK 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
05/25/08 3:28 PM GMT07/18/08 10:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by CrazyFretz: (full gallery)

Cemetery Petals by CrazyFretz, abstract gallery Monolithic Proportions by CrazyFretz, Computer->Landscape gallery Ancient Architecture by CrazyFretz, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Cemetery Petals Monolithic Proportions Ancient Architecture

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.TheWhisperer
05/26/08 1:12 AM GMT
Thank you Glenn for looking in at A Window View and for your kind comments. It is very much appreciated! Also welcome to caedes!
Ann
0∈ [?]
::ghostknife
05/26/08 9:28 AM GMT
Hey Glenn,
Thanx for the kind words for Night in tunisia ,much appreciated and welcome to caedes .
0∈ [?]
.Olaus
05/26/08 7:28 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Lingonberry Blossom"
It is very much appreciated!
Christer
0∈ [?]
.TheWhisperer
05/26/08 10:58 PM GMT
Thank you Glenn for your comments and help with the editing of The Open Window. Very much appreciated!
Ann
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
05/27/08 4:19 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping bye and commenting on Sunrise over Holy Island.
Brian.
0∈ [?]
::dleuty
05/28/08 5:16 PM GMT
Many thanks for your comments on "The Whirlpool". In a way, it is a picture of our future. A few years ago, it was noticed that M31 in Andromeda was blue shifted. At some point in the distant future the Milky Way will be begin merging with M31 in the same manner.
0∈ [?]
"Any society that would give up a little liberty to gain a little security will deserve neither and lose both." -- Benjamin Franklin
::dleuty
05/28/08 5:25 PM GMT
Welcome aboard. I hope you enjoy Caedes as much as I have.

I'm honored that you have chosen to follow my snapshot posts.

0∈ [?]
"Any society that would give up a little liberty to gain a little security will deserve neither and lose both." -- Benjamin Franklin
::dleuty
05/29/08 3:20 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting "Monkey Puzzle", Glenn. This was my first exposure to this intriguing plant.
0∈ [?]
"Any society that would give up a little liberty to gain a little security will deserve neither and lose both." -- Benjamin Franklin
.gonedigital
05/29/08 11:29 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Glenn
Your mother led me to you, well done on your first two uploads. Ceades manipulators watchout. ;o) Enjoy yourself here, & spend some time developing friends it can be a great virtual world !!
Regards Phil
0∈ [?]
Big brother's watching you :o) A mistreated dog should try to leave a deposit on their masters best carpet, after all it's important to establish who's boss ... Help I'm being repressed !!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: