Caedes

Homepage for Crofty

Crofty
Member
Real Name:
Dale
Email:
Comments:
3
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Swindon, England 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
03/20/06 5:52 PM GMT03/20/06 5:52 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
03/20/06 6:24 PM GMT
Dale thanks for the post on the Saturn shot and welcome to the site - this shot was taken 12.54 million miles away from Saturn as Cassini approached it so im not sure what camera lens you would imagine would be able to define any gas or rock formations in the rings at that distance, similarly for the planets texture - thats what it is - no more no less. the stange black thing is the shadow of the planet... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: