Caedes

Homepage for .Crun

.Crun

Artist
Real Name:
Chris Blake
Comments:
106
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NW England 
Birthday:
1953 (64 years) 
Membership:
10/30/06 2:12 AM GMT02/08/09 4:38 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Crun: (full gallery)

Rays & Wing by Crun, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Rays & Wing

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.4snty
11/01/06 4:18 AM GMT
Appreciate your comments on "Fall in the Park," and I would agree with you that the pic needs more foreground.... next time :). Thanks for taking the time to write.
0∈ [?]
I just want you to feel beautiful for once in your life.
::colocolor
11/05/06 3:44 AM GMT
Hey Chris, thanks for the comments on "Contrast & Texture." I looked at the image to see what you were referring to and I think I see it. Strange as it may seem, the photo has not been manipulated in any way shape or form so whatever is up there in those clouds is either nature or foreign material on my lens. That's almost more embarrassing than poor manipulation! Anyway, I do thank you for your sharp eye and honest remarks. Cheerio, anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
.Seyonne
11/06/06 6:39 PM GMT
Hi Chris
Thank you for your comments and critque of "Waiter!"
I will keep your ideas in mind for future shots.
Thanks, Will
0∈ [?]
"They always say time changes things, but you actually have to change them yourself." -Andy Warhol
.od0man
11/13/06 8:30 PM GMT
Hi Chris. Many thanks for your kind comments on 'Broad-bodied Chaser. I was lucky as it was a cool overcast day and so she was torpid [so was the fly!]. The luckiest bit was finding her in the first place;o)
0∈ [?]
This mail is a natural product. The slight variation in spelling and grammar enhance its individual character and beauty and in no way are tobe considered flaws or defects.
Dale_Groves
11/16/06 9:49 AM GMT
Hi Chris. Thank's for your comment's on My photo, Ullswater Cumbria,
I agree that better weather would have been a help.

The camera is an Olympus C-220 2.0 Megapixel.
The photo was taken at 17:39 without a Flash,
I have little control over the setting's / flash etc .

Dale.
0∈ [?]
.hewymom
11/18/06 4:51 PM GMT
Hey, Chris, thanks for looking at my Orchard. I wasn't as pleased with the sky as with the grees of the Orchard. As for being a frustrated painter, maybe but I have no physical artistic talent, only perhaps an eye and mind--thus the graphics and manipulation with photos and abstracts.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present.
.alchemike
11/27/06 12:49 AM GMT
Hello Chris, tkanks for commenting "Better together", realy appreciated and glad you like it :)
0∈ [?]
.hewymom
01/01/07 10:35 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments on Jamaican Skies. I'm glad the painting effect came across to you.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present.
.Magicpic
02/16/07 9:37 AM GMT
Thanks Chris , for commenting my picture "October sun shadows"
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: