Caedes

Homepage for Csaw

Csaw

Member
Real Name:
Nic
Email:
Comments:
23
Website:
csaw.deviantart.com
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
06/24/05 8:26 PM GMT11/07/05 6:35 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
06/25/05 1:48 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "fluid measure".. glad you like it and welcome to the site
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::Morwyn
06/26/05 2:17 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Summer Rental.. So pleased I made you smile..
0∈ [?]
Flurije
06/26/05 3:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Wonderglobe" and "Shadow, light, and sky" Most of the other grad students who have their offices in that building tend to dislike it and the others around it in the humanities complex (and it really doesn't look that great looking at it straight on) but maybe you're right and the architect meant for it to have this one great view...maybe. :-P At any rate, I'm glad you enjoyed the effect.
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
ezulwinikid
06/26/05 10:45 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on below the net:-) Much appreciated!

Deborah
0∈ [?]
::alexis518
06/26/05 12:43 AM GMT
Hey Nic, glad you're enjoying the wave action under the pier.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
::lythrum
06/28/05 12:22 AM GMT
I’m really glad that you liked Angry Faces. Thanks for your positive comment. Judy
0∈ [?]
noranda
09/01/05 8:05 AM GMT
Hi Nic,
Thanks for nice comments and vote at "Pivoine"Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
René
::marilynjane
09/02/05 1:32 PM GMT
Hello Nic, so glad you stopped by and commented on my "Shining Forth"! Glad you enjoyed it and please stop by again! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
Csaw
09/05/05 1:43 AM GMT
They've deleted three of my pictures due to what I assume are quality considerations, as it is listed by their explanation page as having an 80% chance. It's funny how discouraged I feel right now.
0∈ [?]
"Technological progress has merely provided us with more efficient means for going backwards." -Aldous Huxley
.kie
01/28/06 9:52 AM GMT
Thank you Nic for commenting on puss, I really appreciate it :)

Jorune
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: