Caedes

Homepage for .D11oN

.D11oN

Artist
Real Name:
Dillon
Email:
Comments:
11
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
05/25/04 10:21 PM GMT02/18/05 3:54 AM GMT 

Recent Works by D11oN: (full gallery)

Run! by D11oN, Caedes gallery
Run!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::dreamer100
08/11/04 1:08 AM GMT
Just poking through your gallery. Wow acting and art? I like your style so far and I hope to see more of your very original work.
0∈ [?]
Those are my pricipals and if you don't like them.......Well , I have others. Groucho Marx
PuMa
08/11/04 4:22 PM GMT
Thanks Dillon, for the great comment to: ' The King' Really appreciate your comment. And welcome to caedes.net . I've one quesition.. I'm not always that good in my English, and I just wondered what you exactly meaned with that ' Office Tree' Could you please explain me?
Thanks.
0∈ [?]
** If you try to fail and you succeed, then which of the two did you do?
LiquidguitarJP
08/15/04 4:45 PM GMT
haha yeah. Thanks for the comment on "Evolution" I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Without Love...Without Trust...Without Hope and most importantly....Without Faith There will Be No Peace at Mind. ...†Carpe Diem†… My most famous image: Speaking Words of Wisdom

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: