Caedes

Homepage for .DDRmaster554

.DDRmaster554

Artist
Real Name:
Tony
Comments:
41
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Minnesota, USA 
Birthday:
1 Jan 1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
08/10/08 12:59 AM GMT05/01/11 7:34 PM GMT 

DDRmaster554's Journal (2 entries)


Ready for takeoff Uploaded: 08/19/10 7:54 PM GMT

Image: Ready for takeoff

Spent a week in Alaska in Denali National Park, Anchorage, and Seward. This was shot in Seward. 1/400s at f/7.1 with EF 75-300mm lens @ 300mm. Edit: Forgot to add the vignetting to this picture, which I think adds a nice touch, oops.


Recent Works by DDRmaster554: (full gallery)

Ready for takeoff by DDRmaster554, Photography->Birds gallery Alaskan Mountains by DDRmaster554, photography->mountains gallery Be Gone Autumn by DDRmaster554, Photography->Nature gallery
Ready for takeoff Alaskan Mountains Be Gone Autumn

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jesusrocks13
08/11/08 8:30 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! I hope you enjoy yourself here!!

-Emily
0∈ [?]
MySpace? Facebook? I'm with Caedes. (My Gallery)
.Tomeast
08/12/08 10:35 PM GMT
Thanks for your commenting on Splash..Tom
0∈ [?]
.SinaiB
08/17/08 2:00 PM GMT
Hey, thanks a lot for the comment on my skateboarding picture.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.Dark_Star_Shining
08/22/08 4:09 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the nice comment on The Path. I'm glad you enjoyed it. Sometimes we all need something simple.
Kayla
0∈ [?]
"There is nothing better than a friend, unless it is a friend with chocolate." -Charles Dickens
.titusboy25
08/22/08 7:28 AM GMT
Thx very much for the comment on Sunset romance,i'm glad u like it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: