Caedes

Homepage for .DMINATOR

.DMINATOR
Artist
Real Name:
Dmitri
Email:
Comments:
262
Website:
www.dminator.blogspot.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Tallinn, Estonia 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
03/23/05 10:08 PM GMT12/12/09 8:58 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DMINATOR: (full gallery)

Mushroom waves by DMINATOR, Photography->Textures gallery Mushroom sea by DMINATOR, Photography->Textures gallery What's up ? by DMINATOR, Photography->Birds gallery
Mushroom waves Mushroom sea What's up ?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PrettyFae
05/04/05 7:50 PM GMT
Heya Dmitri...just though I'd say...
WELCOME to caedes!!
^_^...have a lovely day
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
DMINATOR
05/05/05 8:15 AM GMT
Thanks :) Nice to see alot of friendly guys here.
0∈ [?]
Lilgirl87
05/10/05 5:37 PM GMT
Hey welcome to Caedes. this is a really cool site!!
0∈ [?]
DMINATOR
05/10/05 8:16 PM GMT
Thanks :)
0∈ [?]
midnight_serenade
06/10/05 7:37 PM GMT
Hey, you've got some pretty nifty work. I like your style of macro...more than I can do with a camera...*Has no photography or graphics skills...Just likes to critique and look at the pretty pictures* But, welcome to Caedes. Just drop me an email if you want someone to review your work.
0∈ [?]
"Music hath charms to soothe a savage breast, To soften rocks, or bend a knotted oak." William Congreve
DMINATOR
06/10/05 8:07 PM GMT
Thanks I am glad you like my work. I think that any can make a good pictures, it is just a matter of finding a good target and moment for this.
0∈ [?]
amida
08/30/05 11:55 AM GMT
Hello - Thanks for positive comment for "No Grass - Not Hopping" - All the best

Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
userone
10/01/05 11:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Cloud Zero" - I'm glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
RuneSong
10/02/05 3:20 AM GMT
I really like the interesting angles you get some of your shots at. It's making the mundane just so freakin' cool!
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
11/01/05 12:10 AM GMT
hey Dmitri
thanks for appreciating my photo LONE REDCURRANT
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::BernieSpeed
11/06/05 12:20 AM GMT
Hi Dmitri, thank you for watching my pics and leaving a comment on "Wintertime at Oberstdorf", much appreciated. Your comment was also very interesting because I learned something about your national flag and the meanings of the colors, thank you for that.
Have a great weekend..
Bernd
0∈ [?]
+mayne
11/10/05 3:57 AM GMT
Hello Dmitri, thank you for your opinion on "White Oysterette".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::jzaw
11/18/05 4:40 PM GMT
Dmitri thanks for visiting BROKEN GLASS i hope youre enjoying the rest of the gallery :)
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
Infogeneration
11/19/05 12:54 AM GMT
Yay! Thank you very much for finding that painting I was looking for!

~Sarah
0∈ [?]
.DMINATOR
11/19/05 10:25 AM GMT
I am glad that helped you out :)
0∈ [?]
.muiz
03/11/06 3:48 AM GMT
you're very welcome, Dmitri. They're great shots.

BTW how'd you get the titles of the shots to be links in the message to me?

--Muiz
0∈ [?]
semagri
06/12/08 7:03 PM GMT
Zdarova, a ti slu4aino ne v 64 wkole u4ilsja i ne na kärberi zhivew?
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: