Caedes

Homepage for .DODD92

.DODD92

Artist
Real Name:
Nathan
Comments:
66
Creds [?]:
3∈
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
01/30/08 12:33 AM GMT01/24/12 6:26 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DODD92: (full gallery)

by the mailbox by DODD92, photography->flowers gallery taken aback by DODD92, photography->flowers gallery 8 to 4 by DODD92, music gallery
by the mailbox taken aback 8 to 4

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::m0rnstar
01/31/08 1:09 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.net! This is a great place to learn about photography and post-editing. Browse through the Discussion Board at left - you'll find lots of help and tips on editing. Good luck and don't be shy! ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
.Trpoe
04/25/08 8:19 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Awakenings
0∈ [?]
.Trpoe
07/28/08 7:44 PM GMT
Thank you
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
03/03/09 12:10 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the kind comment on "Textured Colours", greatly appreciated. Next time I visit the copper mine I will look for chrek :-))
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.milou32
03/15/09 2:22 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on my virtual landscape
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
03/18/09 9:18 AM GMT
Thank you Nathen for the kind comment on "Textured Colours", very much appreciated! It would be a perfect home for Shrek, wouldn´t it? :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::rahto
04/16/09 12:47 AM GMT
Thanks Nathan for the comments on my Butterfly picture “Flower Walker” My hand held macro skills need a little work so practice, practice, practice.

Bob

0∈ [?]
.acool
07/09/09 6:57 AM GMT
Thanks Nathan For commenting on "Pretty in pink"
0∈ [?]
.pauldb
11/24/10 12:10 AM GMT
tks for your comment on "Charge". I was born in 93 too (it's good to find somebody else my age on here :)
0∈ [?]
No picture is awesome, they can be cool, neat, and amazing but never awesome. Only God is awesome.
.Caiden
01/24/11 3:45 AM GMT
Comment on Xmas?

But how many people know that today? Not many. By most it is not used today as another Christ, it is used as an elimination of Christ. This world is not about the spreading of Christ, it is out in all it's power to eliminate His Biblical person from every evidence of culture and history.
0∈ [?]
To take a photograph is to make a presentation of God's work. Do so Wisely. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~ Check Out My Blog! http://realityinred.wordpress.com/

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: