Caedes

Homepage for .DONT1238

.DONT1238

Artist
Real Name:
DON TOMPKINS
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
MALE 
Location:
DENVER CO 
Birthday:
1941 (76 years) 
Membership:
09/26/04 4:06 AM GMT04/27/16 1:56 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DONT1238: (full gallery)

ahhhhha by DONT1238, Photography->Birds gallery relax for a while by DONT1238, Photography->Landscape gallery I Don't do windows by DONT1238, Photography->Architecture gallery
ahhhhha relax for a while I Don't do windows

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Devushka
09/27/04 3:07 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."
Lady_Rhea_
07/15/05 2:03 AM GMT
Hello! :)
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three,what brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones and one white tree"-Exerpt from the Lord of the Rings.
::arneh
09/19/05 5:41 PM GMT
Hello Don - Im here to thank you for viewing and commenting Glass Art 1. Its probarbly the image in my gallery I like most. I shot it in a glassworks on the country-side in Sweden. These colored glass-cups appealed to me as soon as I saw them...but they were to expensive to buy..lol..but a photo is good enough..! Im really glad you liked the picture.
-- Arne --
0∈ [?]
+mayne
09/22/05 4:19 AM GMT
Hi Don, welcome to Caedes. I am dropping by to say thank you for your comment on "Cute as a Button";-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Nauxilium
09/26/05 7:00 AM GMT
Hi Don,
Thankyou for your funny comment to "What??"!! I'm really glad you like it! It was a lucky shot!! Have a nice time!
0∈ [?]
BRIX
10/19/05 9:47 PM GMT
Hi don, thanks for stopping by "a simple view", I saw your pics and they are really great.
by the way, u dont like chicago??? its so wonderful city!!!!!

My Gallery
0∈ [?]
.doubleheader
05/16/06 1:14 AM GMT
Hey Don -- nice gallery you have started. Welcome to Caedes. Careful though, with all the fine folks here it's easy to get addicted to perusing their handiwork. Enjoy your time here.
0∈ [?]
Be impeccable with your word, don't make assumptions and always do your best
::smoosh
07/11/06 2:14 AM GMT
Hiya Don! Thanks for commenting on Spiral Wave. I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.MoeAction
07/11/06 7:48 PM GMT
Hi Don, Thanks for your comments on "Under the Influence". I'm glad you liked it. :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: