Caedes

Homepage for .DaiJohPui

.DaiJohPui

Artist
Real Name:
Morgan
Comments:
69
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/22/04 7:24 AM GMT10/01/05 6:16 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DaiJohPui: (full gallery)

I've got Crab!! by DaiJohPui, photography->animals gallery
I've got Crab!!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mrwarlow
06/09/04 6:22 PM GMT
Hi Morgan! I'm honored that I get the first post on your profile. :-) Thank you for the kind comment on "Lime". It's encouraging and always fun to see that someone enjoyed an "overlooked" picture. I appreciate the compliment!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
Skdanidie
06/18/04 12:53 AM GMT
Hey morgie It's me dani just wanted to say to yay!
0∈ [?]
Dani Babe! Luv and Kissies 2 U!
graphics_pro89
06/19/04 10:42 AM GMT
sup morgan, great pics!!!! keep em up!
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVĘ}>>--
Thunderchicken
06/19/04 7:58 PM GMT
you can get a demo of Vue 4 at http://www.e-onsoftware.com/
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!!!
johnnyblaze187
08/20/04 1:36 PM GMT
Alrite Morgan? Thanks for the praise of Water's edge, appreciated!
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
08/23/04 10:49 AM GMT
thanks Morgan for your post on Divine Wind X2 - as far as your question goes on Kill Bill - I liked it until i saw the second one and realised Miramax had ruined it by making QT split it into two movies instead of the originally filmed single movie.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
Digital_Angel
08/23/04 8:25 PM GMT
Thanks for both of the comments on my pics :) I'm really glad you like um! :D I'm hoping to get more drawings up soon
0∈ [?]
*-=-Love isn't holding on. It's the hard choice of being willing to let go-=-* *~Angel~*
prismmagic
08/26/04 6:59 PM GMT
Thank you Morgan ffor the kind remarks and input on The Final Result and A soldiers Tribut.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
Digital_Angel
10/22/04 1:44 AM GMT
Hey :) Thanks for commenting on Fall Path! Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
::Neamh
10/22/04 8:48 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "October" Morgan.Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
epit
11/01/04 12:16 AM GMT
Gracias por el comentario en "Dalí" Verdaderamente fue un gran genio
Thank you for the commentary in "Dalí" Really he was a great genius
0∈ [?]
Saludos Regards From Spain
::philcUK
11/01/04 5:26 PM GMT
Thanks Morgan for your two posts on my Oriental pictures - glad you liked'em :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
June
11/02/04 1:13 PM GMT
Tks Morgan for your comments on Cat's Eye. Perhaps I should try the bunnie's eyes too?
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
jessie_kate
11/25/04 7:29 AM GMT
Hey Morgan! thanks for commenting on Why I can't study Maybe he will stop now - but I doubt it! Glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
Wisdom begins in wonder....

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: