Caedes

Homepage for Dark_Crusader5

Dark_Crusader5

Member
Real Name:
Chaz
Email:
Comments:
25
Gender:
Male 
Location:
College 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
04/24/04 3:40 PM GMT11/21/09 7:11 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mystic_january
09/28/04 7:31 PM GMT
thanks Chaz, for having a look at "revised- guess who just got terrigen" :)
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
::stuffnstuff
10/12/04 10:09 PM GMT
Thanks for your thoughts on "What have we done?". I agree with you. I really like that quote, even more being from my favorite comic strip (go Calvin and Hobbes!), but most of the junk I have photographed isn't very photogenic, simply because it is junk. I just thought it inconvenient that we layed down heavy metal rails that we no longer use and are too lazy to pick up, we don't clean up are trash, and we even made those first rain drops that fell more acidic than they should be! I am not a nature freak ( not a mean comment to others), but I think it would be ncie if we kept a bit better care of the world that was given to us. :-) Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
dragonslayer55
12/02/04 3:07 AM GMT
Hi Chaz, thanks for the compliment on edible landscape :)
0∈ [?]
'There is nothing to it. You only have to hit the right notes at the right time and the instrument plays itself.' J.S. Bach
::regmar
12/16/04 1:48 PM GMT
I saw your comment about Defying Death, and it's funny thatyou'd say it looked like I was standing in water. I was actually standing ont the interstate highway on a bridge using a 12x zoom lens. I guess it does kind of look like I'm standing in water, doesn't it?
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
J_272004
12/17/04 9:37 PM GMT
Thanks Chaz... for your comment on Where I Want To Be... Im glad you liked it... i had a lot of fun creating it... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
co2metal
12/18/04 4:17 AM GMT
glad you liked "brainwashed" lol
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
richgirl
04/22/05 7:27 PM GMT
hello
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/13/05 3:52 PM GMT
Hi! :)
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord our God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
EntityME
10/17/05 5:41 PM GMT
Hey-lo! Thanks for your comments on "Nexus-Blackwinter" glad you liked it! Yeah that black and white is a little harsh, but I have some colored ones that arent as harsh coming sometime soon... Look out for em!
Peace
0∈ [?]
Art is the element that keeps the human race sane, he that does not appreciate art in any form is a lifeless fool...
::Mannie3
04/23/09 8:47 AM GMT
thanks for passing by and commenting on Rocky Shoreline. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: