Caedes

Homepage for DeMarye

DeMarye

Member
Real Name:
Danielle
Email:
Comments:
22
Website:
http://EutopiaPyre.tripod.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
09/19/04 6:28 AM GMT05/08/07 3:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
09/19/04 9:41 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes :D Thanks Danielle for your comment on Passion.. im very glad you liked both the image and the poem.... :)
0∈ [?]
True friends are like diamonds precious and rare... false friends are like autumn leaves found everywhere.........
::philcUK
10/18/04 3:35 PM GMT
thanks Danielle for you posts on my work - glad you liked'em

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
+camerahound
10/24/04 8:29 PM GMT
Thanks, Danielle -- glad you enjoyed 'Early Spring Flower'.
0∈ [?]
"It's deja vu all over again." -Yogi Berra
alanoliver
01/31/05 3:06 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on "Astronomical Clock"
0∈ [?]
Friendship isn't a big thing......it's a million little things.
::photoimagery
04/27/05 3:40 AM GMT
Hello Danielle; Thanks a bunch for your comments on "A Kodiak Moment". I'm pleased you liked it.

There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
0∈ [?]
::Sengir
11/23/05 7:49 AM GMT
Hey Da,nielle,
Thank you for your nice comment on Red Panda. appriciate your kind words
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
11/23/05 1:31 PM GMT
Hi there. Thanks a lot for your nice words on my 'Rainforest 2'. I was lucky enough with the strange and luminous fog... :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: