Caedes

Homepage for .Debz

.Debz

Artist
Real Name:
debbie
Comments:
39
Gender:
female 
Location:
Scotland 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
11/05/03 8:22 PM GMT04/10/08 8:51 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Debz: (full gallery)

Edinburgh Castle by Debz, Photography->City gallery
Edinburgh Castle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Iggidy07
06/15/04 11:39 PM GMT
Why thank you. I appreciate youre comment
0∈ [?]
If this is a free country, then why does it cost so much to live?
::Torque
07/01/04 9:04 PM GMT
Thank you for the great comments on (My Lucky Stars) and (Here Comes the Sun). I'm glad you liked them. Any chance you'll post some pictures of Scotland here for those of us from other parts of the world? :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::Torque
07/02/04 7:04 PM GMT
And thank you for the comment on (Life in the Fast Lane), also. I'm happy you liked it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
raven7781
07/03/04 6:43 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on NYC, glad you like it!

-raven
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
07/22/04 10:29 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment about Evenin' all.. Just got back from the lake district, so plenty more cool skies to come..
0∈ [?]
blizzardboy
07/22/04 6:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Endless. I'm glad you enjoyed it. :-)
0∈ [?]
bjb
07/30/04 2:25 PM GMT
Hi. Thanks for taking the time to leave me a nice comment on "Which Came First?". ;)
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
tommy62
10/22/04 1:27 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting " The Red Carpet".......Really nice of you!
0∈ [?]
" Im Here As A Friend "
Torque
12/03/04 6:38 PM GMT
Hi Debbie, thank you for the encouraging comment on (Getting Late). It's nice to hear from you again and I'm glad you enjoyed the picture from Munich :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
Lady_Rhea_
07/11/05 8:06 PM GMT
Hi Debbie! Wow, your from Scotland? I've always wanted to go there.
What is it like? Hope to see some of your pics soon! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Peace is beautiful" -Walt Whitman WWJD? What would Jesus do?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: